Top Stories
Newswire
February 10, 2018 Johnson Gathers UMAC Field Athlete of the Week Honor Grahm Johnson turned in a great performance at the St. John's Invite on Saturday.
February 10, 2018 Rams Winning Streak Snapped Against Minnesota-Morris The Rams were defeated 79-66 on Saturday night as they were seeking their fifth consecutive victory.
February 10, 2018 Cline Scores 23 On Senior Day In Ram Loss Senior Joel Cline recorded a season high, 23 points on Senior Day in Clark Danielson Gymnasium.
February 7, 2018 Strong Defensive Effort Gives Rams Win Over Jills North Central women's basketball defeated Northland College on Wednesday night in Ashland, Wisconsin.
February 7, 2018 High Scores 20 in Rams Loss North Central men's basketball fell to Northland College on Wednesday night in Ashland, Wisconsin.
February 7, 2018 National Girls and Women in Sports Day Featuring Ali Cornelius Ali Cornelius shares her athletic journey as a part of celebrating National Girls and Women in Sports Day.
Scoreboard
Feb 24
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Marian
Chaska Dome | 1600 Park Ridge Drive | Chaska, MN 55318
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
at Wis.-Superior
L, 101-64
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
at Wis.-Superior
L, 78-77
Feb 14
Women's Basketball Final
Bethany Lutheran
L, 82-45
Feb 14
Men's Basketball Final
Bethany Lutheran
L, 104-63
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
Minn.-Morris
L, 79-66
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
Minn.-Morris
L, 96-87
Feb 10
Men's Track & Field
9th St. John's Invitational
Collegeville, Minn.
Feb 07
Women's Basketball Final
at Northland
W, 69-60
Feb 07
Men's Basketball Final
at Northland
L, 89-56
Feb 02
Men's Basketball Final
at Trinity Bible (N.D.)
W, 77-65
Feb 02
Women's Basketball Final
at Trinity Bible (N.D.)
W, 73-58
Jan 31
Women's Basketball Final
at Martin Luther
W, 72-71
Jan 31
Men's Basketball Final
at Martin Luther
L, 54-41
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
at Crown (Minn.)
W, 55-43
Schedule
Feb 24
Men's Track & Field 11 a.m.
UMAC Indoor T&F Championship
UW-Superior/Superior, Wis.
Mar 03
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Carroll (WI)
Mar 05
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Alvernia
@ Clermont, Fla. / 2 P.M. EST on Hancock 3
Mar 05
Baseball 4:00 PM
vs. Gust. Adolphus
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson Arizona
Mar 05
Softball 6:00 PM
vs. St. Vincent
@ Clermont, Fla. / 7 P.M. EST on Hancock 4
Mar 05
Baseball 6:30 PM
vs. Gust. Adolphus
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson Arizona
Mar 06
Baseball 11:00 AM
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson Arizona
Mar 06
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Bates
@ Clermont, Fla. / 2 P.M. EST on Legends Way 1
Mar 06
Softball 6:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Clermont, Fla. / 7 P.M. EST on Legends Way 3
Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
at MSOE
Mar 08
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Leesburg, Fla. / 11 a.m. EST on Sleepy Hollow 5
Mar 08
Baseball 11:00 AM
vs. Carthage
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson Arizona
Mar 08
Baseball 1:30 PM
vs. Carthage
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson Arizona
Mar 08
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Simpson
@ Leesburg, Fla. / 3 P.M. EST on Sleepy Hollow 2
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse 11:00 AM
at Concordia Chicago
Mar 09
Baseball 5:00 PM
vs. Wabash
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson Arizona
Mar 09
Baseball 7:30 PM
vs. Wabash
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson Arizona
Mar 10
Softball 3:30 PM
vs. Coast Guard
@ Leesburg, Fla. / 3:30 P.M. EST on Sleepy Hollow 1
Mar 10
Softball 6:00 PM
vs. Simpson
@ Leesburg, Fla. / 7 P.M. EST on Sleepy Hollow 4
Mar 15
Softball 8:00 AM
vs. Minn.-Morris
@ Plymouth Dome (Field 1)
NCU Dome Tournament

Instagram

Follow Us