Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 04:36 PM
   2017 NCCAA Track & Field National Championships - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017    
                         Eddie Hurt Jr. Memorial Track                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 11.64  5/3/2014    Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter                    
 2016 Winner: W 11.80  2016        Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
    Facility: F 11.37  2011        Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Baptist               
    DII Auto: A 11.54                                                          
    DII Prov: P 11.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayward, Chelsea          JR Roberts Wesl             11.69Q  4.5  3 
  2 Mitchell, Mckae           SO Oklahoma Bap             12.04Q  3.5  2 
  3 Amstad, Kathleen          SO Roberts Wesl             12.12Q  4.3  1 
  4 Hyman, Oshin              JR Warner                   12.15q  4.3  1 
  5 Shelfer, McKaila          JR McMurry                  12.17q  4.3  1 
  6 Anderson, Shariah         FR Oklahoma Bap             12.23q  4.5  3 
  7 Rodgers, Candis           FR Oklahoma Bap             12.41q  3.5  2 
  8 Bournda, Deisy            FR Southwestern             12.48q  3.5  2 
  9 Jones, Mia                SO Dallas Bapti             12.53   4.3  1 
 10 Barthell, Deja            SO Emmanuel (Ga             12.64   4.3  1 
 11 Tarver, Alize             FR McMurry                  12.74   3.5  2 
 12 Jacobs, Paris             FR Central Chri             12.79   4.3  1 
 13 Richard, Olivia           SR Central Chri             12.89   3.5  2 
 14 Jackey, Alexis            FR Bethel (Ind.             12.98   4.5  3 
 15 Roberson, Ilena           JR Warner                   13.02   4.5  3 
 16 Wiersma, Jessica          JR Trinity Chri             13.08   3.5  2 
 17 Moran, Katie              JR Trinity Chri             13.14   4.3  1 
 18 Benjamin, Sheikala        SR Warner                   13.26   4.5  3 
 19 Hodak, Cara               FR Faith Baptis             13.33   4.3  1 
 -- Malone, Brookelyn         FR McMurry                     DQ   4.5  3  false start
 -- Teasley, Casandra         FR Emmanuel (Ga               DNS   4.5  3 
 -- Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell  SO Campbellsvil               DNS   3.5  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 11.64  5/3/2014    Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter                    
 2016 Winner: W 11.80  2016        Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
    Facility: F 11.37  2011        Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Baptist               
    DII Auto: A 11.54                                                          
    DII Prov: P 11.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayward, Chelsea          JR Roberts Wesl             11.73W  0.2  10   
  2 Shelfer, McKaila          JR McMurry                  12.10   0.2   8   
  3 Mitchell, Mckae           SO Oklahoma Bap             12.22   0.2   6   
  4 Amstad, Kathleen          SO Roberts Wesl             12.29   0.2   5    12.282
  5 Hyman, Oshin              JR Warner                   12.29   0.2   4    12.290
  6 Rodgers, Candis           FR Oklahoma Bap             12.48   0.2   3   
  7 Anderson, Shariah         FR Oklahoma Bap             12.49   0.2   2   
  8 Bournda, Deisy            FR Southwestern             12.75   0.2   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 10.22  5/13/2016   Blake Barlett, Oklahoma Baptist             
 2016 Winner: W 10.22  2016        Blake Barlett, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Facility: F 10.32  2012        Devery Bell, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A 10.31                                                          
    DII Prov: P 10.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jeremiah           FR Greenville               10.61Q  3.8  1 
  2 Ramsey, Dikerrio          JR Emmanuel (Ga             10.66Q  5.1  2 
  3 Durham, Tobias            JR Warner                   10.67Q  3.9  4 
  4 Young, Devontrae          SO Oklahoma Bap             10.85Q  3.4  3 
  5 Edwards, Nick             JR Southern Wes             10.62q  3.8  1 
  6 Dos Santos, Thiago        FR Oklahoma Bap             10.70q  5.1  2 
  7 Price, Carter             FR York (Neb.)              10.76q  3.9  4 
  8 Battle, Brandon           SO Campbellsvil             10.81q  3.9  4 
  9 Mitchell, Jamique         SO Bethel (Ind.             10.83   5.1  2 
 10 Schiele, Martin           FR Grace                    10.90   3.8  1 
 11 Benitez, Manny            FR Greenville               10.93   3.8  1 
 12 Fields, Kelvin            FR Campbellsvil             10.98   3.8  1 
 13 Cable, Anthony            FR Greenville               11.00   3.4  3 
 14 Neal, Bobby               JR Greenville               11.01   5.1  2 
 15 Davis, Jackson            FR Southwestern             11.07   3.9  4 
 16 Wright, Tanner            FR McMurry                  11.09   3.4  3 
 17 Brown-Shannon, Jon        FR McMurry                  11.13   3.4  3 
 18 Robertson, Mor'Quise      FR Central Chri             11.16   3.9  4 
 19 Moore, Cameron            FR McMurry                  11.27   3.8  1 
 20 Jacobs, Seth              FR Greenville               11.32   5.1  2 
 21 Guinn, Michael            FR Emmanuel (Ga             11.40   5.1  2 
 22 Holt, Mahari              FR Greenville               11.41   3.9  4 
 23 Smith, Tre'               SO McMurry                  11.45   3.4  3  11.446
 24 Stubbs, Bradley           SO Greenville               11.45   3.4  3  11.449
 25 Gause, Clay               FR Central Chri             11.50   3.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 10.22  5/13/2016   Blake Barlett, Oklahoma Baptist             
 2016 Winner: W 10.22  2016        Blake Barlett, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Facility: F 10.32  2012        Devery Bell, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A 10.31                                                          
    DII Prov: P 10.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jeremiah           FR Greenville               10.67   1.1  10   
  2 Durham, Tobias            JR Warner                   10.69   1.1   8   
  3 Edwards, Nick             JR Southern Wes             10.73   1.1   6   
  4 Ramsey, Dikerrio          JR Emmanuel (Ga             10.75   1.1   5   
  5 Battle, Brandon           SO Campbellsvil             10.85   1.1   4   
  6 Price, Carter             FR York (Neb.)              10.91   1.1   3   
  7 Young, Devontrae          SO Oklahoma Bap             10.94   1.1   2   
 -- Dos Santos, Thiago        FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS   1.1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 23.53  5/2/2015    Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
 2016 Winner: W 23.58  2016        Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
    Facility: F 23.21  2011        Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Baptist               
    DII Auto: A 23.60                                                          
    DII Prov: P 24.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Mckae           SO Oklahoma Bap             24.50Q  4.3  3 
  2 Hayward, Chelsea          JR Roberts Wesl             24.54Q  4.0  2 
  3 Shelfer, McKaila          JR McMurry                  24.90Q  4.1  1 
  4 Hyman, Oshin              JR Warner                   25.30q  4.0  2 
  5 Gilles, Chelsea           SR Greenville               25.35q  4.3  3 
  6 Rodgers, Candis           FR Oklahoma Bap             25.42q  4.3  3 
  7 Anderson, Shariah         FR Oklahoma Bap             25.47q  4.0  2 
  8 Amstad, Kathleen          SO Roberts Wesl             25.50q  4.3  3 
  9 Martin, Shannon           FR Campbellsvil             25.62   4.1  1 
 10 Williams, Zarria          FR Ohio Christi             25.84   4.0  2 
 11 Bournda, Deisy            FR Southwestern             25.89   4.1  1 
 12 Jacobs, Paris             FR Central Chri             26.54   4.0  2 
 13 Tarver, Alize             FR McMurry                  26.74   4.3  3 
 14 Lucero, Tamia             FR Central Chri             26.82   4.3  3 
 15 Jones, Mia                SO Dallas Bapti             26.92   4.0  2 
 16 Malone, Brookelyn         FR McMurry                  26.94   4.1  1 
 17 Washington, Alexis        SO Southwestern             27.08   4.1  1 
 18 Hodak, Cara               FR Faith Baptis             27.88   4.1  1 
 19 Roberson, Ilena           JR Warner                   27.99   4.3  3 
 20 Benjamin, Sheikala        SR Warner                   28.88   4.1  1 
 21 Broadway, Charisa         JR Warner                   29.57   4.0  2 
 -- Teasley, Casandra         FR Emmanuel (Ga               DNS   4.1  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 23.53  5/2/2015    Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
 2016 Winner: W 23.58  2016        Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
    Facility: F 23.21  2011        Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Baptist               
    DII Auto: A 23.60                                                          
    DII Prov: P 24.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayward, Chelsea          JR Roberts Wesl             23.84P  1.0  10   
  2 Mitchell, Mckae           SO Oklahoma Bap             24.35P  1.0   8   
  3 Shelfer, McKaila          JR McMurry                  24.72   1.0   6   
  4 Hyman, Oshin              JR Warner                   24.96   1.0   5   
  5 Gilles, Chelsea           SR Greenville               25.08   1.0   4   
  6 Rodgers, Candis           FR Oklahoma Bap             25.12   1.0   3   
  7 Anderson, Shariah         FR Oklahoma Bap             25.42   1.0   2   
  8 Amstad, Kathleen          SO Roberts Wesl             25.54   1.0   1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 20.48  5/13/2016   Blake Barlett, Oklahoma Baptist             
 2016 Winner: W 20.48  2016        Blake Barlett, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Facility: F 20.93  2014        Kenneth Combs, Oklahoma Baptist             
    DII Auto: A 20.70                                                          
    DII Prov: P 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jeremiah           FR Greenville               21.44Q  5.0  4 
  2 Baumgartner, Brett        SR Bethel (Ind.             21.54Q  4.1  3 
  3 Young, Devontrae          SO Oklahoma Bap             21.75Q  4.4  2 
  4 Battle, Brandon           SO Campbellsvil             21.76Q  4.6  1 
  5 Ramsey, Dikerrio          JR Emmanuel (Ga             21.73q  4.1  3 
  6 Durham, Tobias            JR Warner                   21.79q  4.6  1 
  7 Brown, Michael            SR McMurry                  21.83q  4.4  2 
  8 Held, Mason               SO York (Neb.)              22.04q  5.0  4 
  9 Price, Carter             FR York (Neb.)              22.05   4.6  1 
 10 Larsen, Matt              JR Colo. Christ             22.07   5.0  4 
 11 Cable, Anthony            FR Greenville               22.10   4.4  2 
 12 Pelham, Nykemis           SR Warner                   22.15   4.6  1 
 13 Thomas, Jordan            JR Campbellsvil             22.32   4.1  3 
 14 Watson, Tamarick          JR Emmanuel (Ga             22.46   4.1  3 
 15 Robertson, Mor'Quise      FR Central Chri             22.49   5.0  4 
 16 Jackson, Jaron            SO Campbellsvil             22.50   4.4  2 
 17 Brown-Shannon, Jon        FR McMurry                  22.60   4.6  1 
 18 Fields, Kelvin            FR Campbellsvil             22.63   4.1  3 
 19 Davis, Jackson            FR Southwestern             22.64   5.0  4 
 20 Davis Jr., Cedric         FR McMurry                  22.66   4.4  2 
 21 Belk, Justin              JR Columbia Int             22.72   4.6  1 
 22 Wright, Tanner            FR McMurry                  22.74   4.1  3 
 23 Bennett, Cullen           SR Southwestern             24.35   5.0  4 
 24 Was, Christian            FR Southwestern             24.90   5.0  4 
 25 Dos Santos, Thiago        FR Oklahoma Bap             36.90   4.4  2 
 -- Vela, Carlos              FR Central Chri               DNS   4.1  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 20.48  5/13/2016   Blake Barlett, Oklahoma Baptist             
 2016 Winner: W 20.48  2016        Blake Barlett, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Facility: F 20.93  2014        Kenneth Combs, Oklahoma Baptist             
    DII Auto: A 20.70                                                          
    DII Prov: P 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jeremiah           FR Greenville               21.34   3.8  10   
  2 Young, Devontrae          SO Oklahoma Bap             21.37   3.8   8   
  3 Baumgartner, Brett        SR Bethel (Ind.             21.38   3.8   6   
  4 Battle, Brandon           SO Campbellsvil             21.71   3.8   5   
  5 Brown, Michael            SR McMurry                  21.96   3.8   4   
  6 Held, Mason               SO York (Neb.)              22.03   3.8   3   
  7 Durham, Tobias            JR Warner                   22.05   3.8   2   
  8 Ramsey, Dikerrio          JR Emmanuel (Ga             22.12   3.8   1   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 54.66  5/3/2014    Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
 2016 Winner: W 54.93  2016        Chelsea Gilles, Greenville                  
    Facility: F 53.21  2008        Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist           
    DII Auto: A 53.50                                                          
    DII Prov: P 55.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilles, Chelsea           SR Greenville               56.72Q  2 
  2 Barnes, Kya               FR Oklahoma Bap             56.99Q  1 
  3 Mayfield, Abby            SR Oklahoma Bap             58.43q  1 
  4 Hurlbut, Breanna          JR Oklahoma Bap             58.69q  1 
  5 Schumaker, Brooklyn       JR Belhaven               1:00.29q  2 
  6 King, Ruth                FR Oklahoma Bap           1:00.93q  1 
  7 Hunter, Sham              SO McMurry                1:02.38q  2 
  8 Washington, Alexis        SO Southwestern           1:02.48q  2 
  9 Gregory, Savannah         FR Campbellsvil           1:02.49   2 
 10 Smith, Jenae              FR Dallas Bapti           1:03.58   1 
 11 Broadway, Charisa         JR Warner                 1:03.70   1 
 12 Mazza, Meghan             JR Colo. Christ           1:03.87   1 
 13 Nall, Bailey              FR Campbellsvil           1:04.63   2 
 -- Lucero, Tamia             FR Central Chri               DNF   1 
 -- Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl               DNS   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 54.66  5/3/2014    Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
 2016 Winner: W 54.93  2016        Chelsea Gilles, Greenville                  
    Facility: F 53.21  2008        Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist           
    DII Auto: A 53.50                                                          
    DII Prov: P 55.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Kya               FR Oklahoma Bap             54.52M  10   
  2 Gilles, Chelsea           SR Greenville               54.68W   8   
  3 Mayfield, Abby            SR Oklahoma Bap             56.76    6   
  4 Hurlbut, Breanna          JR Oklahoma Bap             57.30    5   
  5 Schumaker, Brooklyn       JR Belhaven                 58.48    4   
  6 Washington, Alexis        SO Southwestern           1:00.57    3   
  7 Hunter, Sham              SO McMurry                1:02.27    2   
 -- King, Ruth                FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 47.37  5/2/2015    Nathan George, Trinity Western              
 2016 Winner: W 47.58  2016        Jywayne Allen, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Facility: F 46.88  2015        Joe Hughes/Clay Shepperson, Unattached/Oklah
    DII Auto: A 46.56                                                          
    DII Prov: P 47.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holston, Chauncee         FR Dallas Bapti             49.42Q  1 
  2 Held, Mason               SO York (Neb.)              49.68Q  2 
  3 Pelham, Nykemis           SR Warner                   50.05Q  3 
  4 Giudice, Matthew          SR Oklahoma Bap             49.56q  1 
  5 Williams, Michael         FR McMurry                  49.93q  2 
  6 Honeycutt, Clayton        JR Oklahoma Bap             50.29q  1 
  7 Kingland, Ryan            JR Dallas Bapti             50.65q  2 
  8 Leek, KeJuan              SR Grace                    50.70q  2 
  9 Thomas, Jordan            JR Campbellsvil             50.73   1 
 10 Zook, Joel                JR Grace                    51.12   3 
 11 Henry, Michael            SR Brewton-Park             51.67   3 
 12 Brown, Michael            SR McMurry                  52.10   3 
 13 Belk, Justin              JR Columbia Int             52.17   1 
 14 McGee, Chris              FR Greenville               52.47   3 
 15 Felderman, Willie         JR Faith Baptis             52.48   2 
 16 Frails, Devin             SR Brewton-Park             52.58   2 
 17 Truitt, Keyshon           SO Campbellsvil             52.91   2 
 18 Wood, Noah                JR Bethel (Ind.             53.56   1 
 19 Watson, Tamarick          JR Emmanuel (Ga             54.72   3 
 20 Hill, Cory                FR Southwestern             56.63   1 
 -- McGraw, Noah              FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 47.37  5/2/2015    Nathan George, Trinity Western              
 2016 Winner: W 47.58  2016        Jywayne Allen, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Facility: F 46.88  2015        Joe Hughes/Clay Shepperson, Unattached/Oklah
    DII Auto: A 46.56                                                          
    DII Prov: P 47.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holston, Chauncee         FR Dallas Bapti             47.85P  10   
  2 Kingland, Ryan            JR Dallas Bapti             47.86P   8   
  3 Giudice, Matthew          SR Oklahoma Bap             48.17    6   
  4 Held, Mason               SO York (Neb.)              48.45    5   
  5 Honeycutt, Clayton        JR Oklahoma Bap             48.92    4   
  6 Pelham, Nykemis           SR Warner                   49.59    3   
  7 Williams, Michael         FR McMurry                  49.77    2   
  8 Leek, KeJuan              SR Grace                    59.86    1   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 ALLEYS 1 TURN STAGGER
       NCCAA: M 2:09.92  5/13/2016   Carsyn Koch, Cedarville                   
 2016 Winner: W 2:09.92  2016        Carsyn Koch, Cedarville                   
    Facility: F 2:04.90  2015        Hannah (Helker) Fields, Oklahoma Baptist  
    DII Auto: A 2:07.50                                                        
    DII Prov: P 2:13.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jourdan, Ashley           SR Trinity Chri           2:12.81P  2  10   
  2 Allen, Destinee           SR Oklahoma Bap           2:13.22P  2   8   
  3 Potter, Tesa              FR Oklahoma Bap           2:15.73   2   6   
  4 Hutchinson, Rachel        SR Roberts Wesl           2:15.78   2   5   
  5 Miller, Kysha             SR Oklahoma Bap           2:16.45   2   4   
  6 Sato, Carissa             JR Dallas Bapti           2:16.97   2   3   
  7 Gilstad, Sarah            SR Oklahoma Bap           2:17.55   2   2   
  8 Currie, Shimoya           JR Oklahoma Bap           2:19.26   2   1   
  9 Moore, Hannah             FR Dallas Bapti           2:19.98   2 
 10 Dewey, Mel                SO Dallas Bapti           2:23.60   1 
 11 McWilliams, Shelby        FR McMurry                2:26.10   1 
 12 Schumaker, Brooklyn       JR Belhaven               2:26.63   1 
 13 Dooley, Madison           FR Campbellsvil           2:26.91   1 
 14 Green, I'Munique          JR Warner                 2:40.84   1 
 -- Bierly, Michaela          FR Roberts Wesl               DNS   1 
 -- Betts, Emily              JR Roberts Wesl               DNS   1 
 -- Gabler, Leah              SO Oklahoma Wes               SCR     
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 ALLEYS 1 TURN STAGGER
       NCCAA: M 1:49.54  5/1/1995    James Njoroge, Taylor                     
 2016 Winner: W 1:53.20  2016        Clay Shepperson, Oklahoma Baptist         
    Facility: F 1:49.11  2015        Clay Shepperson, Oklahoma Baptist         
    DII Auto: A 1:49.00                                                        
    DII Prov: P 1:52.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Andrew             JR Greenville             1:54.13   4  10   
  2 James, Carlos             JR Oklahoma Bap           1:54.57   4   8   
  3 McCarty, Cory             SR Houghton               1:55.03   4   6   
  4 Benecke, Kyle             SO Ohio Christi           1:55.98   4   5   
  5 Shelton, Jaylen           JR Greenville             1:56.05   3   4   
  6 Hall, Sam                 SO Grace                  1:56.06   4   3   
  7 Potts, Nathan             JR Greenville             1:56.29   4   2   
  8 Herbert, Andres           SR Bethel (Ind.           1:56.30   4   1   
  9 Sorter, Cameron           SO York (Neb.)            1:56.50   3 
 10 Allyn, Nathan             SR Greenville             1:56.62   4 
 11 Ottolini, Josiah          FR Roberts Wesl           1:57.08   4 
 12 Finley, Mark              FR Dallas Bapti           1:57.24   3 
 13 Sipiorski, Joseph         SO Judson                 1:57.25   3 
 14 Duggan, Madison           SO Emmanuel (Ga           1:57.85   4 
 15 Crawford, Bret            SO Campbellsvil           1:57.97   3 
 16 Bellomo, Aaron            SR Roberts Wesl           1:58.12   3 
 17 Uglean, Tommy             SR Oklahoma Bap           1:58.50   3 
 18 Severe, Sadrick           SO Warner                 1:58.59   3 
 19 Cannon, Nathan            FR Roberts Wesl           1:58.62   1 
 20 Harkless, James           JR Warner                 1:58.79   2 
 21 Smith, Sam                SR Oklahoma Bap           1:58.91   2 
 22 Swenson, Levi             JR York (Neb.)            1:59.38   2 
 23 Campos, Jose              SR Southwestern           1:59.73   2 
 24 Burgamy, Jacob            FR Emmanuel (Ga           1:59.95   1 
 25 Walker, Cody              FR Southwestern           2:00.78   2 
 26 Swires, Logan             FR McMurry                2:00.79   2 
 27 Wynn, Kyle                FR York (Neb.)            2:01.75   1 
 28 VanOverloop, Brantley     FR Trinity Chri           2:01.77   1 
 29 Giler, Emilio             SR Warner                 2:02.26   3 
 30 Elmore, Garrett           FR Oklahoma Bap           2:02.27   2 
 31 Kimes, Tyler              FR Greenville             2:02.69   1 
 32 Boss, Luke                SO Trinity Chri           2:03.07   1 
 33 Till, Joshua              SR Bob Jones              2:04.42   1 
 34 Robles, DeAngelo          FR Oklahoma Bap           2:04.44   2 
 35 Hopkins, Matthew          JR Bob Jones              2:05.59   1 
 36 Crowson, Nathan           SO Oklahoma Bap           2:06.20   2 
 -- Olmos, Raul               FR Southwestern               DNF   1 
 -- Crown, Garrett            SO Northwestern               DNS   1 
 -- Maki, Wil                 JR Northwestern               DNS   3 
 -- Mazur, Adrian             FR Roberts Wesl               DNS   4 
 -- Pease, Keith              SR Roberts Wesl               DNS   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 WATERFALL
       NCCAA: M 4:24.26  5/13/2016   Carsyn Kock, Cedarville                   
 2016 Winner: W 4:25.96  2016        Carsyn Kock, Cedarville                   
    Facility: F 4:13.73  2015        Hannah (Helker) Fields, Oklahoma Baptist  
    DII Auto: A 4:23.50                                                        
    DII Prov: P 4:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Rachel        SR Roberts Wesl           4:46.27   10   
  2 Moore, Hannah             FR Dallas Bapti           4:49.15    8   
  3 Hummel, Kaitlyn           JR Bob Jones              4:50.57    6   
  4 Pieper, Julia             JR Dallas Bapti           4:51.34    5   
  5 Valento, Elizabeth        SR Roberts Wesl           4:53.14    4   
  6 Duvall, Jessica           FR Bethel (Ind.           4:58.46    3   
  7 Betts, Emily              JR Roberts Wesl           5:02.50    2   
  8 Bierly, Michaela          FR Roberts Wesl           5:03.31    1   
  9 Dooley, Madison           FR Campbellsvil           5:03.81  
 10 Rimann, Danielle          FR Dallas Bapti           5:04.02  
 11 Kruse, Lia                JR Greenville             5:04.41  
 12 Noll, Sheridan            SO Greenville             5:06.64  
 13 Ortiz, Brianna            SR Dallas Bapti           5:08.82  
 14 Munoz, Kristaly           JR Dallas Bapti           5:09.55  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 WATERFALL
       NCCAA: M 3:46.61  5/1/1996    James Njoroge, Taylor                     
 2016 Winner: W 3:49.62  2016        Kelvin Kirui, Emmanuel                    
    Facility: F 3:49.86  2012        Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian         
    DII Auto: A 3:45.65                                                        
    DII Prov: P 3:51.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Trent             SO Dallas Bapti           3:57.21   2  10   
  2 Crowson, Nathan           SO Oklahoma Bap           3:59.09   2   8   
  3 Bellomo, Aaron            SR Roberts Wesl           3:59.56   2   6   
  4 Mangold, John             SO Greenville             4:00.14   2   5   
  5 Elmore, Garrett           FR Oklahoma Bap           4:00.72   1   4   
  6 McSpadden, Ryan           SR Dallas Bapti           4:01.24   1   3   
  7 Crawford, Bret            SO Campbellsvil           4:01.96   2   2   
  8 Maki, Wil                 JR Northwestern           4:02.76   2   1   
  9 Lane, Nathan              JR Grace                  4:02.84   2 
 10 Arriaga, Jordy            SR Judson                 4:02.91   2 
 11 Burgamy, Jacob            FR Emmanuel (Ga           4:03.59   1 
 12 Sorter, Cameron           SO York (Neb.)            4:04.01   1 
 13 Janzen, Jacob             SO Oklahoma Bap           4:04.15   2 
 14 Campos, Jose              SR Southwestern           4:04.20   1 
 15 Robles, DeAngelo          FR Oklahoma Bap           4:05.59   1 
 16 Mazur, Adrian             FR Roberts Wesl           4:05.77   1 
 17 Houvener, Tyler           JR Grace                  4:05.82   1 
 18 Pease, Keith              SR Roberts Wesl           4:07.03   2 
 19 Ottolini, Josiah          FR Roberts Wesl           4:08.76   2 
 20 Snapp, Camryn             FR Campbellsvil           4:08.89   1 
 21 Chudy, Cole               FR Colo. Christ           4:09.66   2 
 22 Walker, Cody              FR Southwestern           4:10.08   1 
 23 Benoit, Michael           SO McMurry                4:11.64   1 
 24 Crown, Garrett            SO Northwestern           4:13.80   1 
 25 Olmos, Raul               FR Southwestern           4:14.00   1 
 26 Douthit, Ben              FR Bob Jones              4:18.55   1 
 27 Torvik, Matthew           FR Dallas Bapti           4:19.52   2 
 -- Watson, Matt              SR Roberts Wesl               DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 WATERFALL
       NCCAA: M 17:08.91  5/2/2015    Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Baptist             
 2016 Winner: W 17:48.72  2016        Abby Hoover, Oklahoma Baptist            
    Facility: F 17:31.51  2016        Abby Hoover, Oklahoma Baptist            
    DII Auto: A 16:25.35                                                       
    DII Prov: P 17:21.38                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Large, Kaylee             JR Oklahoma Bap          17:31.40F  10   
  2 Young, Ariel              SO Ohio Christi          17:41.94W   8   
  3 Rayas, Cashlee            SR Dallas Bapti          17:43.36W   6   
  4 Sechrist, Emily           SO Oklahoma Bap          18:06.94    5   
  5 Pieper, Julia             JR Dallas Bapti          18:18.92    4   
  6 Valento, Elizabeth        SR Roberts Wesl          18:23.34    3   
  7 Arellano, Raven           SO Grace                 18:27.35    2   
  8 Lewis, Leah               FR Dallas Bapti          18:30.69    1   
  9 Timoshenko, Zoya          JR Oklahoma Bap          18:41.24  
 10 Singh, Megha              FR Roberts Wesl          19:07.76  
 11 Peterson, Becca           JR Dallas Bapti          19:13.62  
 12 Allen, Megan              SO Oklahoma Bap          19:19.36  
 13 Burkhart, Chloe           FR Judson                19:32.12  
 14 Nolen, Miranda            SO Oklahoma Bap          20:06.51  
 15 Munoz, Kristaly           JR Dallas Bapti          20:17.09  
 16 Wall, Lexie               JR Dallas Bapti          20:24.75  
 17 Hewell, Makayla           SO Emmanuel (Ga          21:11.98  
 -- Lawrence, Sydney          SO Oklahoma Bap               DNF  
 -- Rimann, Danielle          FR Dallas Bapti               DNS  
 -- Garza, Destiny            SR Southwestern               SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 WATERFALL
       NCCAA: M 14:34.98  5/2/2002    Sergio Reyes, Cedarville                 
 2016 Winner: W 15:20.49  2016        Kelvin Kirui, Emmanuel                   
    Facility: F 14:09.90  2010        Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptiat         
    DII Auto: A 13:57.77                                                       
    DII Prov: P 14:37.45                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitson, Blaine           JR Oklahoma Bap          15:16.41W  10   
  2 McSpadden, Ryan           SR Dallas Bapti          15:17.31W   8   
  3 Curry, Andrew             SO Dallas Bapti          15:18.58W   6   
  4 Rayas, Stetson            SO Dallas Bapti          15:21.02    5   
  5 Sandidge, Adam            JR Campbellsvil          15:23.28    4   
  6 Hernandez, Ivan           FR Dallas Bapti          15:30.39    3   
  7 Phelps, Trent             SO Dallas Bapti          15:43.66    2   
  8 Nava, Gerardo             JR Southwestern          16:12.65    1   
  9 Rankin, Ben               FR Grace                 16:25.12  
 10 Bruns, Robert             JR Judson                17:10.38  
 -- Janzen, Jacob             SO Oklahoma Bap               DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 13.90  5/4/2013    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
 2016 Winner: W 14.05  2016        Skylar Julian, Southern Wesleyan            
    Facility: F 13.87  2012        Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist           
    DII Auto: A 13.30                                                          
    DII Prov: P 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molter, Leah              SO Oklahoma Bap             14.11Q  4.9  2 
  2 Julian, Skylar            SO Southern Wes             14.26Q  3.6  1 
  3 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap             14.96q  3.6  1 
  4 Spykstra, Anna            SO Colo. Christ             15.51q  4.9  2 
  5 Robinson, Brianna         FR Southwestern             15.95q  3.6  1 
  6 Spencer, Becca            FR Bethel (Ind.             16.26q  4.9  2 
  7 Isabelle, Kristen         JR Warner                   16.31q  3.6  1 
  8 Kaiser, Madison           SO Campbellsvil             16.91q  4.9  2 
  9 George, Ashley            SO Emmanuel (Ga             16.97   4.9  2 
 10 Reinertson, Rebecca       JR Faith Baptis             17.71   3.6  1 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 13.90  5/4/2013    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
 2016 Winner: W 14.05  2016        Skylar Julian, Southern Wesleyan            
    Facility: F 13.87  2012        Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist           
    DII Auto: A 13.30                                                          
    DII Prov: P 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian, Skylar            SO Southern Wes             13.93   2.9  10    13.928
  2 Molter, Leah              SO Oklahoma Bap             13.93   2.9   8    13.929
  3 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap             14.89   2.9   6   
  4 Spykstra, Anna            SO Colo. Christ             15.83   2.9   5   
  5 Spencer, Becca            FR Bethel (Ind.             16.00   2.9   4   
  6 Robinson, Brianna         FR Southwestern             16.02   2.9   3   
  7 Isabelle, Kristen         JR Warner                   16.24   2.9   2   
  8 Kaiser, Madison           SO Campbellsvil             16.80   2.9   1   
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 13.91  5/13/2016   Sapan Randeniya, Shorter                    
 2016 Winner: W 13.91  2016        Supan Randeniya, Shorter                    
    Facility: F 14.15  2013        Derik Douglas, Oklahoma Baptist             
    DII Auto: A 13.90                                                          
    DII Prov: P 14.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Tyler              FR Campbellsvil             14.42Q  4.6  1 
  2 Crowley, Brandon          FR Oklahoma Bap             14.94Q  4.4  2 
  3 Colaire, Ashton           FR Roberts Wesl             14.61q  4.6  1 
  4 Walker, Christopher       SO Oklahoma Bap             14.97q  4.6  1 
  5 Spain, Cayden             FR Oklahoma Bap             15.00q  4.4  2 
  6 Kappelle, Dakota          JR Oklahoma Bap             15.02q  4.4  2 
  7 Bennett, Cullen           SR Southwestern             15.45q  4.6  1 
  8 Peoples, Jonah            SR Greenville               15.47q  4.6  1 
  9 Kitson, Cameron           JR Bethel (Ind.             15.57   4.4  2 
 10 Presnell, Michael         SR Bethel (Ind.             15.71   4.6  1 
 11 Montgomery, Jalen         FR Colo. Christ             16.05   4.4  2 
 12 Wiley, Paxton             SO Campbellsvil             16.09   4.4  2 
 13 Lamb, Russell             FR Greenville               16.19   4.4  2 
 14 Boulware, Johannesburg    SR Campbellsvil             16.45   4.6  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 13.91  5/13/2016   Sapan Randeniya, Shorter                    
 2016 Winner: W 13.91  2016        Supan Randeniya, Shorter                    
    Facility: F 14.15  2013        Derik Douglas, Oklahoma Baptist             
    DII Auto: A 13.90                                                          
    DII Prov: P 14.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Tyler              FR Campbellsvil             14.58  -0.6  10   
  2 Crowley, Brandon          FR Oklahoma Bap             14.97  -0.6   8   
  3 Colaire, Ashton           FR Roberts Wesl             15.05  -0.6   6   
  4 Spain, Cayden             FR Oklahoma Bap             15.16  -0.6   5   
  5 Kappelle, Dakota          JR Oklahoma Bap             15.58  -0.6   4   
  6 Peoples, Jonah            SR Greenville               15.91  -0.6   3   
  7 Bennett, Cullen           SR Southwestern             16.23  -0.6   2   
 -- Walker, Christopher       SO Oklahoma Bap                DQ  -0.6  hand knock down
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 1:01.20  5/3/2014    Anastasia Pearse, Trinity Western         
 2016 Winner: W 1:01.51  2016        Brenda Barnett, Oklahoma Baptist          
    Facility: F   59.18  2008        Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist         
    DII Auto: A   58.95                                                        
    DII Prov: P 1:02.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molter, Leah              SO Oklahoma Bap           1:04.86Q  2 
  2 Coleman, Tia              SO Oklahoma Bap           1:05.77Q  1 
  3 Mayfield, JoziRose        FR Oklahoma Bap           1:06.23q  1 
  4 Parker, Valerie           SO Dallas Bapti           1:06.54q  1 
  5 Karel, Jenna              SR Southern Wes           1:07.19q  2 
  6 Hitchings, Cydne          SO Colo. Christ           1:08.69q  1 
  7 Calderon, Brianna         SR Roberts Wesl           1:09.14q  2 
  8 Isabelle, Kristen         JR Warner                 1:09.27q  2 
  9 Whannell, Kyla            SO Roberts Wesl           1:09.58   1 
 10 Robinson, Brianna         FR Southwestern           1:11.22   2 
 11 Reinertson, Rebecca       JR Faith Baptis           1:11.33   2 
 12 Spykstra, Anna            SO Colo. Christ           1:11.89   1 
 13 Adams, Gabby              JR Greenville             1:15.63   1 
 14 Williams, Charity         FR Emmanuel (Ga           1:20.37   2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 1:01.20  5/3/2014    Anastasia Pearse, Trinity Western         
 2016 Winner: W 1:01.51  2016        Brenda Barnett, Oklahoma Baptist          
    Facility: F   59.18  2008        Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist         
    DII Auto: A   58.95                                                        
    DII Prov: P 1:02.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Molter, Leah              SO Oklahoma Bap           1:01.60P  10   
  2 Parker, Valerie           SO Dallas Bapti           1:02.83    8   
  3 Coleman, Tia              SO Oklahoma Bap           1:03.75    6   
  4 Mayfield, JoziRose        FR Oklahoma Bap           1:05.25    5   
  5 Karel, Jenna              SR Southern Wes           1:05.74    4   
  6 Hitchings, Cydne          SO Colo. Christ           1:07.69    3   
  7 Calderon, Brianna         SR Roberts Wesl           1:07.86    2   
  8 Isabelle, Kristen         JR Warner                 1:08.46    1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 52.16  5/2/2015    Christian Smith, Shorter                    
 2016 Winner: W 53.56  2016        Kenneth Combs, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Facility: F 51.80  2015        Alex Wilson, Oklahoma Baptist               
    DII Auto: A 50.50                                                          
    DII Prov: P 53.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tannehill, Thomas         SO Dallas Bapti             56.00Q  1 
  2 Colaire, Ashton           FR Roberts Wesl             56.29Q  2 
  3 Miller, Nolan             SO Grace                    57.46Q  3 
  4 Walker, Christopher       SO Oklahoma Bap             56.22q  1 
  5 Couture, Jonah            SO Colo. Christ             57.48q  2 
  6 Manning, Treyvon          SR Greenville               57.56q  3 
  7 Staggs, Benjamin          SO Oklahoma Wes             57.65q  1 
  8 Kappelle, Dakota          JR Oklahoma Bap             57.74q  2 
  9 McMillan, Jhante          SR Southern Wes             58.03   3 
 10 Spain, Cayden             FR Oklahoma Bap             58.11   3 
 11 Johnson, Cameron          SO Grace                    58.34   2 
 12 Horton, Peyton            JR York (Neb.)              58.61   2 
 13 Cannon, Nathan            FR Roberts Wesl             59.14   3 
 14 Clarke, Zach              SR Dallas Bapti             59.65   1  59.644
 15 Presnell, Michael         SR Bethel (Ind.             59.65   1  59.650
 16 Johnson, Tristen          FR Central Chri             59.68   3 
 17 Armstead, Ryan            FR Emmanuel (Ga             59.75   3 
 18 Boulware, Johannesburg    SR Campbellsvil             59.97   1 
 19 Gonzalez, Jonathan        JR Emmanuel (Ga           1:03.72   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 52.16  5/2/2015    Christian Smith, Shorter                    
 2016 Winner: W 53.56  2016        Kenneth Combs, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Facility: F 51.80  2015        Alex Wilson, Oklahoma Baptist               
    DII Auto: A 50.50                                                          
    DII Prov: P 53.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Colaire, Ashton           FR Roberts Wesl             54.26   10   
  2 Kappelle, Dakota          JR Oklahoma Bap             54.76    8   
  3 Tannehill, Thomas         SO Dallas Bapti             54.93    6   
  4 Walker, Christopher       SO Oklahoma Bap             55.01    5   
  5 Manning, Treyvon          SR Greenville               55.84    4   
  6 Staggs, Benjamin          SO Oklahoma Wes             56.14    3   
  7 Miller, Nolan             SO Grace                    56.35    2   
  8 Couture, Jonah            SO Colo. Christ             57.10    1   
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 WATERFALL
       NCCAA: M 10:25.16  5/2/2015    Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Baptist             
 2016 Winner: W 11:13.69  2016        Emily Sechrist, Oklahoma Baptist         
    Facility: F 10:46.38  2014        Hannah (Helker) Fields, Oklahoma Baptist 
    DII Auto: A 10:27.15                                                       
    DII Prov: P 11:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sechrist, Emily           SO Oklahoma Bap          10:58.87P  10   
  2 Struttman, Hannah         JR Colo. Christ          11:19.49    8   
  3 Middleton, Mandee         SO Colo. Christ          11:26.48    6   
  4 Goodyear, Brooke          JR Greenville            12:15.18    5   
  5 Martone, Moriah           FR Roberts Wesl          12:33.85    4   
  6 Sgroi, Addison            SO Roberts Wesl          12:37.55    3   
  7 Putman, Hannah            JR Roberts Wesl          12:41.63    2   
  8 McKee, Megan              JR Greenville            13:03.66    1   
  9 Parry, Laurel             FR Dallas Bapti          13:17.39  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 WATERFALL
       NCCAA: M 8:55.29  5/3/2008    Aaron Melhorn, Malone                     
 2016 Winner: W 9:08.03  2016        Albert Chelimo, Shorter                   
    Facility: F 9:09.99  2010        Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
    DII Auto: A 8:52.70                                                        
    DII Prov: P 9:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartman, Joel             SR Bethel (Ind.           9:17.12   10   
  2 Whitson, Blaine           JR Oklahoma Bap           9:29.50    8   
  3 Phelps, Trent             SO Dallas Bapti           9:33.78    6   
  4 Torvik, Matthew           FR Dallas Bapti           9:47.65    5   
  5 Watson, Matt              SR Roberts Wesl           9:48.29    4   
  6 Polley, Zach              JR Dallas Bapti           9:48.56    3   
  7 Goodyear, Dylan           FR Greenville            10:02.26    2   
  8 Bruns, Luke               SO Colo. Christ          10:21.13    1   
  9 Bruns, Robert             JR Judson                10:21.60  
 -- Smith, Brandon            SR Grace                      SCR  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 46.00  5/3/2014    , Shorter University                        
 2016 Winner: W 47.00  2016        , Southern Wesleyan                         
                       Barton, Julian, Maggio, Haney                     
    Facility: F 45.73  2011        Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist          
                       Warrior, Evans, Chambers, Cooper                  
    DII Auto: A 45.36                                                          
    DII Prov: P 47.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 47.21   10   
     1) Mitchell, Mckae SO              2) Anderson, Shariah FR           
     3) Rodgers, Candis FR              4) Molter, Leah SO                
  2 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                 47.22    8   
     1) Amstad, Kathleen SO             2) Button, Kristina SO            
     3) Whannell, Kyla SO               4) Hayward, Chelsea JR            
  3 McMurry  'A'                                          48.53    6   
     1) Tarver, Alize FR                2) Malone, Brookelyn FR           
     3) Beaver, Britney FR              4) Shelfer, McKaila JR            
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                    48.67    5   
     1) Miller, Riley FR                2) Miller, Jessica FR             
     3) Wakes, Chelsey JR               4) Pennington, Taylor SR          
  5 Ohio Christian  'A'                                   49.35    4   
     1) Williams, Zarria FR             2) Marshall, Madigan FR           
     3) Lezotte, Brooke FR              4) Lawwell, Rachel FR             
  6 Central Christian  'A'                                49.44    3   
     1) Richard, Olivia SR              2) Jacobs, Paris FR               
     3) Fredrickson, Hannah JR          4) Lucero, Tamia FR               
  7 Warner  'A'                                           49.94    2   
     1) Roberson, Ilena JR              2) Hyman, Oshin JR                
     3) Benjamin, Sheikala SR           4) Green, I'Munique JR            
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 40.05  5/13/2016   , Oklahoma Baptist                          
 2016 Winner: W 40.05  2016        , Oklahoma Baptist                          
                       Carmichael, Combs, Young, Bartlett                
    Facility: F 40.85  2015        Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist          
                       Carmichael, Combs, Blaylock, Bartlett             
    DII Auto: A 40.16                                                          
    DII Prov: P 41.12                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southern Wesleyan  'A'                                41.79Q  2 
     1) Edwards, Nick JR                2) Maxwell, Jannai FR             
     3) Jackson, Marquise SR            4) McMillan, Jhante SR            
  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                    42.00Q  1 
     1) Mitchell, Jamique SO            2) Sowders, Connor SR             
     3) Baumgartner, Brett SR           4) Moses, Alex SR                 
  3 Campbellsville  'A'                                   41.98q  2 
     1) Wiley, Paxton SO                2) Battle, Brandon SO             
     3) Thomas, Jordan JR               4) Jackson, Jaron SO              
  4 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 42.13q  2 
     1) Dos Santos, Thiago FR           2) Young, Devontrae SO            
     3) Crowley, Brandon FR             4) Shovanec, Brett FR             
  5 Greenville  'A'                                       42.26q  1 
     1) Davis, Jeremiah FR              2) Neal, Bobby JR                 
     3) Benitez, Manny FR               4) Williams, Jarrid SR            
  6 McMurry  'A'                                          43.15q  2 
     1) Davis Jr., Cedric FR            2) Brown-Shannon, Jon FR          
     3) Moore, Cameron FR               4) Wright, Tanner FR              
  7 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                   43.27q  1 
     1) Armstead, Ryan FR               2) Guinn, Michael FR              
     3) Ramsey, Dikerrio JR             4) Watson, Tamarick JR            
  8 Brewton-Parker  'A'                                   43.29q  1 
     1) Canty, Floyd JR                 2) Timmons, Rufus SR              
     3) Henry, Michael SR               4) Frails, Devin SR               
  9 York (Neb.)  'A'                                      43.41   1 
     1) Price, Carter FR                2) Held, Mason SO                 
     3) Fry, Brandin JR                 4) Thomas, Kermit JR              
 -- Central Christian  'A'                                   DQ   2  out of exchange zone
     1) Kendall, Lonnie FR              2) Gause, Clay FR                 
     3) Murray, Josh FR                 4) Robertson, Mor'Quise FR        
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 40.05  5/13/2016   , Oklahoma Baptist                          
 2016 Winner: W 40.05  2016        , Oklahoma Baptist                          
                       Carmichael, Combs, Young, Bartlett                
    Facility: F 40.85  2015        Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist          
                       Carmichael, Combs, Blaylock, Bartlett             
    DII Auto: A 40.16                                                          
    DII Prov: P 41.12                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern Wesleyan  'A'                                41.05P  10   
     1) Edwards, Nick JR                2) Maxwell, Jannai FR             
     3) Jackson, Marquise SR            4) McMillan, Jhante SR            
  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                    41.22    8   
     1) Mitchell, Jamique SO            2) Sowders, Connor SR             
     3) Baumgartner, Brett SR           4) Moses, Alex SR                 
  3 Greenville  'A'                                       42.18    6   
     1) Davis, Jeremiah FR              2) Neal, Bobby JR                 
     3) Benitez, Manny FR               4) Williams, Jarrid SR            
  4 McMurry  'A'                                          42.31    5   
     1) Davis Jr., Cedric FR            2) Brown-Shannon, Jon FR          
     3) Moore, Cameron FR               4) Wright, Tanner FR              
  5 Brewton-Parker  'A'                                   42.54    4   
     1) Canty, Floyd JR                 2) Timmons, Rufus SR              
     3) Henry, Michael SR               4) Frails, Devin SR               
  6 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                   43.39    3   
     1) Armstead, Ryan FR               2) Guinn, Michael FR              
     3) Ramsey, Dikerrio JR             4) Watson, Tamarick JR            
  7 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 43.51    2   
     1) Worley, Andrew SO               2) Young, Devontrae SO            
     3) Crowley, Brandon FR             4) Shovanec, Brett FR             
 -- Campbellsville  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Wiley, Paxton SO                2) Battle, Brandon SO             
     3) Thomas, Jordan JR               4) Jackson, Jaron SO              
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 3:43.48  5/2/2015    , Shorter University                      
 2016 Winner: W 3:48.35  2016        , McMurry                                 
                         Crockett, DeFrance,  Shelfer, Hall                
    Facility: F 3:42.41  2008        Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         Pinnock, Patterson, Hubbard, Moseley              
    DII Auto: A 3:40.96                                                        
    DII Prov: P 3:48.72                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:44.44W  10   
     1) Mitchell, Mckae SO              2) Mayfield, Abby SR              
     3) Hurlbut, Breanna JR             4) Barnes, Kya FR                 
  2 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               3:59.17    8   
     1) Button, Kristina SO             2) Calderon, Brianna SR           
     3) Amstad, Kathleen SO             4) Hayward, Chelsea JR            
  3 McMurry  'A'                                        3:59.84    6   
     1) Shelfer, McKaila JR             2) Tarver, Alize FR               
     3) Hunter, Sham SO                 4) McWilliams, Shelby FR          
  4 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 4:03.28    5   
     1) Parker, Valerie SO              2) Sato, Carissa JR               
     3) Smith, Jenae FR                 4) Moore, Hannah FR               
  5 Ohio Christian  'A'                                 4:07.07    4   
     1) Williams, Zarria FR             2) Lezotte, Brooke FR             
     3) Marshall, Madigan FR            4) Lawwell, Rachel FR             
  6 Warner  'A'                                         4:13.07    3   
     1) Hyman, Oshin JR                 2) Green, I'Munique JR            
     3) Isabelle, Kristen JR            4) Broadway, Charisa JR           
  7 Central Christian  'A'                              4:18.70    2   
     1) Jacobs, Paris FR                2) Bevel, Kaitlyn JR              
     3) Strickland, Madison JR          4) Fredrickson, Hannah JR         
 -- Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                       DQ   cut early
     1) Jackey, Alexis FR               2) Gouwens, Leah FR               
     3) Fisher, Meagan SR               4) Duvall, Jessica FR             
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 3:09.84  5/13/2016   , Oklahoma Baptist                        
 2016 Winner: W 3:09.84  2016        , Oklahoma Baptist                        
                         Allen, Combs, Bartlett, Shepperson                
    Facility: F 3:10.34  2011        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         Davis, Hamilton, Dolphus, McLean                  
    DII Auto: A 3:09.02                                                        
    DII Prov: P 3:14.07                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:18.34Q  2 
     1) Moses, Alex SR                  2) Sowders, Connor SR             
     3) Wood, Noah JR                   4) Sperry, Travis FR              
  2 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:19.04Q  1 
     1) Giudice, Matthew SR             2) Honeycutt, Clayton JR          
     3) Crowley, Brandon FR             4) Walker, Christopher SO         
  3 McMurry  'A'                                        3:19.03Q  2 
     1) Williams, Michael FR            2) Wright, Tanner FR              
     3) Limones, Michael FR             4) Brown, Michael SR              
  4 Grace  'A'                                          3:21.16Q  1 
     1) Miller, Nolan SO                2) Leek, KeJuan SR                
     3) Schiele, Martin FR              4) Zook, Joel JR                  
  5 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 3:19.19q  2 
     1) Finley, Mark FR                 2) Kingland, Ryan JR              
     3) Tannehill, Thomas SO            4) Holston, Chauncee FR           
  6 Southern Wesleyan  'A'                              3:22.49q  1 
     1) Maxwell, Jannai FR              2) Jackson, Marquise SR           
     3) Todd, Edward FR                 4) McMillan, Jhante SR            
  7 York (Neb.)  'A'                                    3:23.16q  1 
     1) Price, Carter FR                2) Ajiboye, Sheyi FR              
     3) Horton, Peyton JR               4) Held, Mason SO                 
  8 Greenville  'A'                                     3:26.52q  2 
     1) Manning, Treyvon SR             2) McGee, Chris FR                
     3) Shelton, Jaylen JR              4) Pierce, Jackson FR             
  9 Brewton-Parker  'A'                                 3:27.74   2 
     1) Henry, Michael SR               2) Anderson, Diamontae FR         
     3) Timmons, Rufus SR               4) Frails, Devin SR               
 10 Warner  'A'                                         3:28.40   1 
     1) Severe, Sadrick SO              2) Harkless, James JR             
     3) Giler, Emilio SR                4) Pelham, Nykemis SR             
 11 Central Christian  'A'                              3:38.18   1 
     1) Murray, Josh FR                 2) Gause, Clay FR                 
     3) Nichols, Chase FR               4) Hernandez, Frank FR            
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 3:09.84  5/13/2016   , Oklahoma Baptist                        
 2016 Winner: W 3:09.84  2016        , Oklahoma Baptist                        
                         Allen, Combs, Bartlett, Shepperson                
    Facility: F 3:10.34  2011        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         Davis, Hamilton, Dolphus, McLean                  
    DII Auto: A 3:09.02                                                        
    DII Prov: P 3:14.07                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 3:13.66P  10   
     1) Holston, Chauncee FR            2) Finley, Mark FR                
     3) Tannehill, Thomas SO            4) Kingland, Ryan JR              
  2 McMurry  'A'                                        3:13.81P   8   
     1) Williams, Michael FR            2) Wright, Tanner FR              
     3) Limones, Michael FR             4) Brown, Michael SR              
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:14.01P   6   
     1) Crowley, Brandon FR             2) Honeycutt, Clayton JR          
     3) James, Carlos JR                4) Giudice, Matthew SR            
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:14.81    5   
     1) Baumgartner, Brett SR           2) Sowders, Connor SR             
     3) Moses, Alex SR                  4) Sperry, Travis FR              
  5 Grace  'A'                                          3:18.34    4   
     1) Miller, Nolan SO                2) Hall, Sam SO                   
     3) Schiele, Martin FR              4) Zook, Joel JR                  
  6 York (Neb.)  'A'                                    3:19.01    3   
     1) Price, Carter FR                2) Horton, Peyton JR              
     3) Ajiboye, Sheyi FR               4) Held, Mason SO                 
  7 Greenville  'A'                                     3:19.34    2   
     1) Hughes, Matt JR                 2) Manning, Treyvon SR            
     3) Pierce, Jackson FR              4) Sharp, Andrew JR               
  8 Southern Wesleyan  'A'                              3:20.77    1   
     1) Jackson, Marquise SR            2) McMillan, Jhante SR            
     3) Edwards, Nick JR                4) Todd, Edward FR                
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 1.42m
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS HIGH JUMP
       NCCAA: M   1.73m  5/1/1988    Lynn Stickland, Cedarville                
       NCCAA: M   1.73m  5/1/1988    Teresa Dyer, Malone                       
 2016 Winner: W   1.67m  2016        Andrea McDonald, Mississippi College      
    Facility: F 5-09.75  2010        Toni Young, Del City High School          
    DII Auto: A   1.77m                                                        
    DII Prov: P   1.68m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruffner, Sierah           JR Greenville               1.61m    5-03.25  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.63 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Long, Sydney              FR Oklahoma Bap             1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lally, Abigail            FR McMurry                 J1.58m    5-02.25   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl             1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Pugh, Jayla               FR Campbellsvil            J1.55m    5-01.00   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stokes, Gwen              FR Houghton                 1.52m    4-11.75   3   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Fye, Kiunah               JR Southern Wes            J1.52m    4-11.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap             1.47m    4-09.75   0.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Gray, Courtney            FR Campbellsvil             1.47m    4-09.75   0.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Craig, Kylar              FR Greenville               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Bolton, Breighly          FR Warner                   1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 1.78m
       NCCAA: M   2.18m  5/1/1990    Dwayne Stanford, Malone                   
 2016 Winner: W   2.03m  2016        Jajuan Austin, McMurry                    
    Facility: F 6-09.50  2015        Evan Doremus, Oklahoma City               
    DII Auto: A   2.17m                                                        
    DII Prov: P   2.03m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ventry, Joe               SR York (Neb.)             J2.05mW   6-08.75  10    won jump off
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O 
  2 Parker, Bennett           JR Grace                   J2.02m    6-07.50   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Manning, Treyvon          SR Greenville               1.99m    6-06.25   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Russell, Brayden          SO Campbellsvil            J1.99m    6-06.25   5   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mabe, Nick                FR Campbellsvil             1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jaramillo, Levi           FR McMurry                 J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Foster, Jason             FR Bethel (Ind.            J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Gause, Clay               FR Central Chri            J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mitchell, Greg            FR Greenville              J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Carter, Zacc              FR McMurry                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Galloway, Stephen         SR Judson                     SCR            
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 2.85m
       NCCAA: M    4.32m  5/7/2005    Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan         
 2016 Winner: W    3.60m  2016        Taylor Tepper, Bethel                    
    Facility: F 13-00.25  2015        Emily Savage, Unattached                 
    DII Auto: A    4.00m                                                       
    DII Prov: P    3.61m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, Danielle   SO Bethel (Ind.             4.05mA  13-03.50  10   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wilson, Payton            SO Oklahoma Bap             3.15m   10-04.00   8   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hanna, Rachel             SO Greenville               3.00m    9-10.00   6   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ozment, Alexis            FR Oklahoma Bap            J3.00m    9-10.00   5   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 3.85m
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS POLE VAULT
       NCCAA: M    5.31m  5/1/1993    Tim Mack, Malone                         
 2016 Winner: W    4.90m  2016        Ryan Womack, Oklahoma Baptist            
    Facility: F 17-06.50  2010        Jack Whitt, Norman North High School     
    DII Auto: A    5.20m                                                       
    DII Prov: P    4.76m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lashley, Spencer          SO Oklahoma Bap             4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dunbar, Paul              FR Roberts Wesl             4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Becker, Daniel            SO Judson                  J4.40m   14-05.25   6   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Roberts, Leland           FR Houghton                J4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Spess, Phillip            SR Oklahoma Bap             4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Grimes, Christian         FR McMurry                 J4.30m   14-01.25   3   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap             4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Beeson, Beau              FR Bethel (Ind.            J4.15m   13-07.25   1   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hoist, Josh               SR Bethel (Ind.             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 LeDuc, Sean               SO Roberts Wesl             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Olsen, Mitchel            SR Greenville               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Cusack, Luke              FR Oklahoma Bap             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 -- McCarroll, Michael        FR McMurry                     NH            
     3.85 4.00 
        P  XXX 
 -- Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     3.85 4.00 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS LONG JUMP
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M    5.94m  5/3/2008    Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville                
 2016 Winner: W    5.92m  2016        Ansley Long, Shorter                     
    Facility: F 20-07.75  2015        Elizabeth Dadzie, Oklahoma Baptist       
    DII Auto: A    6.15m                                                       
    DII Prov: P    5.76m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mead, Kim                 SR Oklahoma Bap             5.68m   1.2  18-07.75  10   
     5.35m(1.5) 5.56m(4.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.36m(0.8) 5.68m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
  2 Williams, Zarria          FR Ohio Christi             5.64m   1.3  18-06.00   8   
     5.34m(1.7) 5.64m(1.3) 5.23m(+0.0) 4.93m(1.8) 5.29m(2.3) 5.59m(2.0)
  3 Tillman, Kia              JR Southern Wes             5.59m   2.3  18-04.25   6   
     5.29m(0.7) 5.43m(1.8) 5.30m(0.2) 5.36m(2.4) 5.27m(2.6) 5.59m(2.3)
  4 Long, Sydney              FR Oklahoma Bap             5.53m   2.0  18-01.75   5   
     5.44m(0.5) 5.10m(0.3) 5.25m(1.7) 5.18m(2.9) 5.42m(3.1) 5.53m(2.0)
  5 Pennington, Taylor        SR Bethel (Ind.             5.48m   0.6  17-11.75   4   
     5.12m(-0.2) 5.48m(0.6) 5.28m(0.3) 4.91m(1.9) 4.86m(2.8) 4.65m(1.6)
  6 Beaver, Britney           FR McMurry                  5.39m   0.3  17-08.25   3   
     5.10m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.0) FOUL(3.9) 5.39m(0.3)
  7 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)              5.28m   1.3  17-04.00   2   
     5.28m(1.3) 5.23m(0.3) 5.10m(1.4) 5.17m(1.7) 5.13m(2.6) 5.16m(1.3)
  8 Pealer, Janisha           SO Greenville               5.22m   0.9  17-01.50   1   
     4.72m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.6) 5.22m(0.9) 5.02m(0.6) 4.94m(+0.0)
  9 Molina, Alyssa            FR McMurry                  5.05m   0.9  16-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.28m(-0.2) 4.79m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 4.87m(+0.0)
 10 Hyman, Oshin              JR Warner                   4.78m   1.4  15-08.25 
     4.76m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.4) 4.29m(2.2)         
 11 Goffner, Jordan           FR Belhaven                J4.78m   1.7  15-08.25 
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.51m(1.7) 4.78m(1.7)         
 12 Green, I'Munique          JR Warner                   4.64m   1.5  15-02.75 
     4.05m(1.7) 4.64m(1.5) 4.31m(+0.0)         
 13 Moran, Katie              JR Trinity Chri             4.55m  -1.4  14-11.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.28m(1.7) 4.55m(-1.4)         
 -- Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell  SO Campbellsvil               DNS   NWI           
 -- Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M    7.43m  5/13/2016   Jordan Patterson, Oklahoma Baptist       
 2016 Winner: W    7.43m  2016        Jordan Patterson, Oklahoma Baptist       
    Facility: F 24-11.75  2011        Myron Roundtree, Wayland Baptist         
    DII Auto: A    7.65m                                                       
    DII Prov: P    7.22m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Jordan         SR Oklahoma Bap             7.18m  +0.0  23-06.75  10   
     6.96m(+0.0) 6.94m(-1.3) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.18m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)
  2 Jones, Ryan               SR Bethel (Ind.             6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25   8   
     6.61m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.5) 6.64m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) 6.92m(-0.7)
  3 Cable, Anthony            FR Greenville               6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00   6   
     6.40m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.59m(-2.2) 6.88m(+0.0)
  4 Williams, Jarrid          SR Greenville               6.65m  -0.2  21-10.00   5   
     6.65m(-0.2) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.51m(-1.2) 6.53m(0.5) FOUL      6.37m(-0.2)
  5 Gause, Clay               FR Central Chri             6.62m  -1.1  21-08.75   4   
     6.20m(-0.9) 5.84m(-0.8) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.62m(-1.1)
  6 Profice, Tanner           FR Oklahoma Bap             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00   3   
     FOUL(-2.2) 6.30m(-0.4) 6.47m(-2.0) 6.39m(-1.3) 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
  7 Durham, Tobias            JR Warner                   6.53m  -0.5  21-05.25   2   
     6.53m(-0.5) 6.23m(+0.0) PASS      6.38m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.43m(0.3)
  8 Foster, Brock             FR McMurry                  6.27m  -0.2  20-07.00   1   
     6.08m(-0.3) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 6.27m(-0.2) 6.19m(0.3) 4.82m(0.1)
  9 Wright, Tanner            FR McMurry                  6.06m  -1.1  19-10.75 
     6.06m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 5.66m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Larsen, Matt              JR Colo. Christ             5.97m  -1.5  19-07.00 
     5.97m(-1.5) 5.65m(-0.8) 5.70m(-0.2)         
 11 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     5.65m(+0.0) PASS      PASS              
 12 Gainey, Derek             SR McMurry                  5.52m  -2.1  18-01.50 
     5.52m(-2.1) 5.45m(-0.7) 5.47m(-1.1)         
 13 Guidroz, Logan            FR McMurry                  5.24m  -0.8  17-02.25 
     5.24m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M 12.57m  5/4/2013    Mareka Clark, Azusa Pacific                
 2016 Winner: W 12.50m  2016        Cristina Aldana, Shorter                   
    Facility: F  38-05  2015        Elizabeth Dadzie, Oklahoma Baptist         
    DII Auto: A 12.70m                                                         
    DII Prov: P 11.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bruns, Dallas             SR Southwestern            11.98m   6.8  39-03.75  10   
     11.98m(6.8) 11.66m(5.7) FOUL(4.0) 11.73m(4.2) 11.48m(5.1) 11.77m(5.5)
  2 Goffner, Jordan           FR Belhaven                11.31m   4.4  37-01.25   8   
     11.31m(4.4) 10.63m(3.2) 10.23m(3.0) 9.99m(4.0) 10.46m(4.5) 9.40m(3.5)
  3 Beaver, Britney           FR McMurry                 11.26m   4.3  36-11.50   6   
     11.26m(4.3) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.0)
  4 Parker, Valerie           SO Dallas Bapti            11.25m   4.4  36-11.00   5   
     11.25m(4.4) 10.60m(2.5) 11.06m(3.9) 10.65m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Hyman, Oshin              JR Warner                  11.14m   4.9  36-06.75   4   
     10.55m(3.8) 10.03m(4.6) 10.78m(3.1) 11.14m(4.9) FOUL      10.84m(3.3)
  6 Long, Sydney              FR Oklahoma Bap            11.01m   2.9  36-01.50   3   
     11.01m(2.9) 10.61m(4.4) 10.93m(4.0) FOUL(3.7) 10.11m(3.7) FOUL(3.7)
  7 Barthell, Deja            SO Emmanuel (Ga            10.99m   3.0  36-00.75   2   
     10.40m(3.9) 10.44m(4.3) 10.99m(3.0) 10.68m(4.2) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(4.1)
  8 Fye, Kiunah               JR Southern Wes            10.93m   4.7  35-10.50   1   
     10.80m(5.6) 10.12m(5.1) 10.56m(4.2) 10.37m(4.0) 10.30m(3.3) 10.93m(4.7)
  9 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap            10.83m   4.1  35-06.50 
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.4) 10.75m(5.4) 10.83m(4.1) 10.81m(5.3) 10.62m(4.1)
 10 Pugh, Jayla               FR Campbellsvil            10.53m   4.4  34-06.75 
     10.19m(5.3) 10.53m(4.4) FOUL(5.1)         
 11 Bell, Destiny             FR Campbellsvil            10.46m   5.4  34-04.00 
     10.46m(5.4) 10.37m(6.4) 10.39m(4.1)         
 12 Molina, Alyssa            FR McMurry                  9.73m   4.6  31-11.25 
     FOUL(5.0) 9.73m(4.6) 9.61m(3.9)         
 -- Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell  SO Campbellsvil               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS TRIPLE JUMP
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M   15.45m  5/1/2015    Donte McDaniel, Fresno Pacific           
 2016 Winner: W   14.46m  2016        Javon Barmore, Southern Wesleyan         
    Facility: F 53-04.50  2012        Tydree Lewis, Unattached                 
    DII Auto: A   15.77m                                                       
    DII Prov: P   14.56m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Jordan         SR Oklahoma Bap            14.57m   2.3  47-09.75  10   
     14.13m(2.7) 14.29m(3.2) PASS      PASS      13.75m(3.2) 14.57m(2.3)
  2 Williams, Jarrid          SR Greenville              14.53m   3.0  47-08.00   8   
     FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.2) 13.99m(4.4) FOUL(3.4) 14.53m(3.0) 14.53m(2.5)
  3 Ventry, Joe               SR York (Neb.)             13.96m   1.4  45-09.75   6   
     11.41m(3.4) 13.45m(4.4) 13.69m(2.1) 13.67m(4.8) 13.46m(3.4) 13.96m(1.4)
  4 Ramsey, Dikerrio          JR Emmanuel (Ga            13.86m   4.4  45-05.75   5   
     13.18m(3.9) 13.83m(4.3) 13.86m(4.4) 13.60m(4.9) 13.32m(3.4) 13.79m(2.9)
  5 Durham, Tobias            JR Warner                  13.70m   2.8  44-11.50   4   
     13.35m(4.4) FOUL(2.9) 13.70m(2.8) 13.33m(2.6) 13.08m(4.6) 13.28m(2.6)
  6 Russell, Brayden          SO Campbellsvil            13.17m   4.3  43-02.50   3   
     12.91m(3.7) 13.17m(4.3) 11.87m(5.9) 12.38m(3.4) 12.92m(3.9) 12.66m(3.5)
  7 Jones, Ryan               SR Bethel (Ind.            12.72m   2.3  41-08.75   2   
     FOUL(3.1) 12.72m(2.3) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(4.7) PASS      PASS     
  8 Mitchell, Greg            FR Greenville              12.70m   3.1  41-08.00   1   
     12.66m(3.9) 12.29m(5.0) 12.70m(3.1) 12.69m(3.3) FOUL(4.3) 12.54m(2.6)
  9 Guidroz, Logan            FR McMurry                 12.66m   2.4  41-06.50 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.5) 12.49m(3.0) FOUL(4.0) 12.50m(4.0) 12.66m(2.4)
 10 Peoples, Jonah            SR Greenville              12.48m   4.7  40-11.50 
     12.37m(4.2) FOUL(2.0) 12.48m(4.7)         
 11 Gainey, Derek             SR McMurry                 12.46m   3.6  40-10.50 
     12.17m(2.7) 12.46m(3.6) 12.21m(4.2)         
 12 Frame, Ross               SO York (Neb.)             12.31m   2.1  40-04.75 
     11.92m(3.6) 11.94m(1.8) 12.31m(2.1)         
 13 Keisling, Austin          JR Grace                   12.30m   2.9  40-04.25 
     12.30m(2.9) 12.01m(2.7) 12.08m(3.0)         
 14 Robinson, Caleb           FR Oklahoma Bap            12.08m   3.5  39-07.75 
     11.98m(2.5) 12.08m(3.5) 11.45m(2.4)         
 15 Doiron, Lucas             FR Greenville              12.01m   3.1  39-05.00 
     12.01m(3.1) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(4.1)         
 16 Foster, Brock             FR McMurry                 11.78m   3.0  38-07.75 
     11.78m(3.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2)         
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M 49.02m  5/3/2008    Christian Niehaus, Greenville              
 2016 Winner: W 44.88m  2016        LaNissa Burns, McMurry                     
    Facility: F 172-11  2016        Leva Zarankaite, Unattached                
    DII Auto: A 49.90m                                                         
    DII Prov: P 44.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Alexiz            SO McMurry                 42.44m     139-03  10   
      42.44m  37.58m  39.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McPhaul, Aliah            SO Belhaven                40.74m     133-08   8   
      40.14m  36.44m  40.74m  FOUL  38.10m  37.33m
  3 Donnell, Jennifer         JR Judson                  38.33m     125-09   6   
      34.99m  37.62m  36.00m  37.53m  38.33m  FOUL
  4 Baker, Jennifer           FR Oklahoma Bap            37.93m     124-05   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.93m  36.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lumpkin, Keryn            SO Bethel (Ind.            37.50m     123-00   4   
      28.10m  26.17m  37.50m  FOUL  35.69m  FOUL
  6 Poe, Brittany             FR Oklahoma Bap            37.35m     122-06   3   
      33.67m  37.35m  FOUL  FOUL  36.10m  35.89m
  7 Walker, Queen             FR Bethel (Ind.            36.51m     119-09   2   
      FOUL  36.51m  FOUL  FOUL  35.06m  34.98m
  8 Little, Molly             FR York (Neb.)             35.93m     117-10   1   
      31.68m  34.67m  35.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Treadway, Hannah          SR Grace                   35.64m     116-11 
      35.25m  FOUL  35.64m  35.46m  FOUL  35.46m
 10 Chappel, Jessie           FR Greenville              35.10m     115-02 
      35.10m  35.08m  FOUL         
 11 Everett, Bethany          SO McMurry                 34.29m     112-06 
      FOUL  34.29m  FOUL           
 12 Treadway, Brooke          FR Grace                   34.21m     112-03 
      34.11m  33.66m  34.21m         
 13 O'Neal, Anna              FR Roberts Wesl            33.67m     110-05 
      FOUL  33.67m  FOUL         
 14 Summerour, Tanisha        SR Emmanuel (Ga            33.47m     109-10 
      29.40m  33.47m  31.95m         
 15 Burnett, Lauren           FR Campbellsvil            31.34m     102-10 
      30.07m  31.34m  31.30m           
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS DISCUS
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M 58.29m  5/2/2008    John Bowman, Indiana Wesleyan              
 2016 Winner: W 54.36m  2016        Elias Micozzi, Bethel                      
    Facility: F 167-09  2009        John Fitzgerald, Unattached                
    DII Auto: A 55.60m                                                         
    DII Prov: P 49.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Micozzi, Elias            SR Bethel (Ind.            53.93mP    176-11  10   
      38.28m  53.18m  51.77m  FOUL  53.62m  53.93m
  2 Seitz, Macallister        SR Grace                   49.60mP    162-09   8   
      48.78m  47.54m  49.60m  FOUL  47.59m  FOUL
  3 Eaton, Tylynne            SO McMurry                 47.01m     154-03   6   
      43.56m  43.45m  FOUL  45.54m  47.01m  45.87m
  4 Johnson, Grahm            FR North Centra            46.51m     152-07   5   
      46.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.51m  FOUL
  5 Kirkwood, Jacob           SO Faith Baptis            44.38m     145-07   4   
      42.44m  FOUL  44.38m  FOUL  41.41m  43.58m
  6 Brown, Caleb              FR Grace                   44.15m     144-10   3   
      41.97m  43.04m  44.15m  43.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Compton, Chris            JR Northwestern            43.98m     144-03   2   
      43.58m  FOUL  43.98m  43.95m  FOUL  43.09m
  8 Campos, Krystofer         SO McMurry                 43.36m     142-03   1   
      41.11m  42.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.36m
  9 Ostrander, Kyle           SR Bethel (Ind.            42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  FOUL  41.54m  41.61m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Allen, Andrew             SO Judson                  39.85m     130-09 
      35.03m  39.85m  38.72m         
 11 Washington, LC            SO Greenville              39.53m     129-08 
      FOUL  39.53m  FOUL         
 12 Lundberg, Trevor          FR Northwestern            39.14m     128-05 
      39.05m  39.14m  FOUL         
 13 Cleveland, TJ             JR McMurry                 39.06m     128-02 
      FOUL  39.06m  FOUL         
 14 Shafer, William           FR Grace                   38.31m     125-08 
      36.97m  37.12m  38.31m         
 15 Atteberry, Dusty          SR Greenville              35.79m     117-05 
      35.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Koons, Cooper             FR Oklahoma Bap            35.75m     117-03 
      32.48m  35.29m  35.75m         
 17 Escobedo, Erik            JR Bethel (Ind.            35.73m     117-03 
      FOUL  35.73m  FOUL         
 18 Cochran, Jacob            JR Oklahoma Bap            34.30m     112-06 
      FOUL  34.30m  FOUL         
 -- McDowell, Dante           FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M 53.08m  5/5/2012    Victoria Lee, Indiana Wesleyan             
 2016 Winner: W 49.81m  2016        LaNissa Burns, McMurry                     
    Facility: F 186-04  2010        Lena Johnson, Oklahoma Baptist             
    DII Auto: A 59.05m                                                         
    DII Prov: P 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nellis, Melanie           SR Bethel (Ind.            51.00mW    167-04  10   
      43.65m  FOUL  51.00m  47.21m  FOUL  48.67m
  2 Lumpkin, Keryn            SO Bethel (Ind.            48.02m     157-06   8   
      47.43m  48.02m  45.84m  46.50m  FOUL  45.79m
  3 Tate, Marideth            JR Greenville              46.89m     153-10   6   
      43.64m  46.89m  44.24m  FOUL  FOUL  42.36m
  4 Treadway, Hannah          SR Grace                   45.36m     148-10   5   
      43.66m  40.70m  45.36m  41.65m  43.17m  44.86m
  5 Wippel, Markie            FR Ohio Christi            44.05m     144-06   4   
      41.58m  43.60m  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL  40.22m
  6 Chappel, Jessie           FR Greenville              43.53m     142-10   3   
      40.16m  39.11m  37.43m  43.53m  41.43m  39.11m
  7 Geurink, Daisy            JR Trinity Chri            40.45m     132-08   2   
      39.67m  37.08m  36.12m  38.27m  39.76m  40.45m
  8 Neese, Ellen              SO Greenville              38.83m     127-05   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.90m  32.93m  38.83m  35.34m
  9 Hart, Savannah            JR Grace                   37.96m     124-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.00m  33.82m  37.96m  FOUL
 10 Green, Jasmin             FR Campbellsvil            24.61m      80-09 
      FOUL  24.61m  FOUL         
 -- Thompson, Deja            JR Campbellsvil              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Everett, Bethany          SO McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS HAMMER
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M 58.78m  5/4/2013    Josh Kuusisto, Greenville                  
 2016 Winner: W 54.92m  2016        Erik Escobedo, Bethel                      
    Facility: F 184-03  2012        Holden Mitchell, University of Oklahoma    
    DII Auto: A 66.00m                                                         
    DII Prov: P 53.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Erik            JR Bethel (Ind.            60.77mM    199-04  10   
      57.54m  60.77m  60.36m  58.16m  52.91m  FOUL
  2 Stuckey, Isaac            SO Grace                   51.28m     168-03   8   
      FOUL  46.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.28m
  3 Dudeck, Caleb             SO Grace                   49.71m     163-01   6   
      47.89m  49.71m  FOUL  48.57m  47.11m  47.21m
  4 Seitz, Macallister        SR Grace                   48.38m     158-09   5   
      46.36m  48.38m  FOUL  45.97m  47.28m  FOUL
  5 Perry, Ben                JR Greenville              47.87m     157-01   4   
      47.23m  47.87m  FOUL  44.81m  FOUL  45.81m
  6 Hobbs, Walker             FR Grace                   47.58m     156-01   3   
      45.10m  FOUL  47.58m  46.32m  46.71m  43.34m
  7 Atteberry, Dusty          SR Greenville              47.18m     154-09   2   
      44.66m  45.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.18m
  8 Embry, Clayton            SR Campbellsvil            46.62m     152-11   1   
      46.62m  44.67m  46.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Eaton, Tylynne            SO McMurry                 44.79m     146-11 
      FOUL  38.90m  44.79m  40.55m  43.84m  FOUL
 10 Burgess, Ryan             SR Greenville              44.51m     146-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.51m         
 11 Washington, LC            SO Greenville              43.73m     143-06 
      43.73m  FOUL  41.32m           
 12 Medeiros, Zachary         JR Oklahoma Bap            43.28m     142-00 
      39.14m  42.09m  43.28m         
 13 Micozzi, Elias            SR Bethel (Ind.            41.62m     136-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.62m         
 14 Allen, Andrew             SO Judson                  41.06m     134-08 
      41.06m  FOUL  38.67m         
 15 Dudeck, Joshua            SR Grace                   40.00m     131-03 
      38.26m  37.41m  40.00m         
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M 46.36m  5/3/2015    Allison Updike, Azusa Pacific              
 2016 Winner: W 41.19m  2016        Alicia Hatzel, New Hope Christian          
    Facility: F 143-02  2015        Kathryn Ostlund, Oklahoma Baptist          
    DII Auto: A 48.50m                                                         
    DII Prov: P 40.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horner, Katrina           SR Oklahoma Bap            39.75m     130-05  10   
      38.48m  36.08m  39.75m  FOUL  35.59m  35.11m
  2 Harman, Brianna           SO Campbellsvil            38.27m     125-07   8   
      37.17m  38.27m  36.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McIntosh, Alex            SO McMurry                 36.72m     120-06   6   
      FOUL  36.72m  32.15m  31.71m  FOUL  33.38m
  4 Treadway, Hannah          SR Grace                   35.54m     116-07   5   
      31.82m  33.41m  FOUL  31.57m  35.54m  33.62m
  5 Bush, Olivia              SR Southern Wes            35.32m     115-10   4   
      35.32m  32.90m  34.02m  FOUL  34.71m  30.80m
  6 Friday, Tyshael           FR Southwestern            34.17m     112-01   3   
      34.17m  FOUL  27.53m  32.98m  31.61m  FOUL
  7 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap            34.12m     111-11   2   
      28.20m  28.26m  33.48m  28.57m  34.12m  FOUL
  8 Freeman, Savannah         SO McMurry                 32.28m     105-11   1   
      29.33m  30.06m  32.28m  29.06m  27.31m  30.34m
  9 Foster, Dee               FR Campbellsvil            30.80m     101-00 
      25.06m  FOUL  30.80m         
 10 Westmeyer, Darian         JR Bethel (Ind.            30.68m     100-08 
      30.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Toepper, Molly            SR Trinity Chri            29.38m      96-05 
      29.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Hart, Savannah            JR Grace                   29.13m      95-07 
      28.81m  27.80m  29.13m         
 13 Ruffner, Sierah           JR Greenville              27.71m      90-11 
      27.54m  25.70m  27.71m           
 14 Bolton, Breighly          FR Warner                  24.81m      81-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.81m         
 15 Richardson, Rhylee        SR Central Chri            22.46m      73-08 
      21.19m  22.46m  22.15m         
 -- Allen, Cayla              FR Ohio Christi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS JAVELIN
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M 65.86m  5/1/1986    Rick Cleveland, Spring Arbor               
 2016 Winner: W 62.80m  2016        Malcolm Shaw, Roberts Wesleyan             
    Facility: F 174-05  2009        Jonathan Hilton, Oklahoma Baptist          
    DII Auto: A 67.10m                                                         
    DII Prov: P 58.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Malcolm             SR Roberts Wesl            64.56mW    211-10  10   
      56.47m  56.37m  53.88m  61.99m  55.53m  64.56m
  2 Bryant, Robbie            SR Southern Wes            58.06m     190-06   8   
      49.97m  52.65m  55.76m  51.84m  50.25m  58.06m
  3 Yeager, Austin            JR Dallas Bapti            54.69m     179-05   6   
      FOUL  51.26m  45.93m  FOUL  48.91m  54.69m
  4 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap            54.42m     178-06   5   
      45.08m  FOUL  52.80m  49.06m  50.19m  54.42m
  5 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)             52.72m     172-11   4   
      52.72m  FOUL  FOUL  47.63m  49.59m  50.88m
  6 Sanders, Johnny           FR Judson                  48.55m     159-03   3   
      42.36m  42.00m  45.65m  44.62m  FOUL  48.55m
  7 Stuckey, Isaac            SO Grace                   47.04m     154-04   2   
      44.00m  FOUL  47.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Russell, Brayden          SO Campbellsvil            46.48m     152-06   1   
      FOUL  46.48m  45.57m  38.38m  FOUL  42.20m
  9 Wilsman, Phil             SO Greenville              45.40m     148-11 
      42.89m  FOUL  45.40m         
 10 Harris, Corbin            SO Campbellsvil            45.29m     148-07 
      45.29m  44.69m  FOUL         
 11 Pivacco, James            SR Warner                  45.08m     147-11 
      41.08m  42.90m  45.08m         
 12 Hickerson, Thomas         FR Grace                   44.53m     146-01 
      40.98m  44.53m  FOUL         
 13 Koons, Cooper             FR Oklahoma Bap            42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  41.30m  38.96m         
 14 Dudeck, Joshua            SR Grace                   42.24m     138-07 
      42.24m  38.15m  41.99m         
 15 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville              41.65m     136-08 
      41.08m  41.52m  41.65m         
 16 Janek, Blake              JR McMurry                 40.85m     134-00 
      40.13m  38.10m  40.85m         
 17 Van Beek, Tanner          SO Faith Baptis            40.54m     133-00 
      40.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Gongwer, Albert           SR Bethel (Ind.            39.24m     128-09 
      FOUL  38.87m  39.24m         
 19 Ford, Edwin               FR Campbellsvil            38.77m     127-02 
      FOUL  38.77m  FOUL         
 20 Nwajei, Gregory           SO Greenville              36.32m     119-02 
      36.32m  32.90m  FOUL           
 21 Medeiros, Zachary         JR Oklahoma Bap            35.30m     115-10 
      35.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS SHOT PUT
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M   14.25m  5/5/2012    Shaylee Carlock, York College            
 2016 Winner: W   13.25m  2016        Jennifer Donnell, Judson                 
    Facility: F 47-08.50  2010        Brooke Garner, Oklahoma Baptist          
    DII Auto: A   15.73m                                                       
    DII Prov: P   13.53m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donnell, Jennifer         JR Judson                  13.40mW  43-11.75  10   
      12.85m  12.96m  12.58m  12.82m  13.40m  12.82m
  2 McPhaul, Aliah            SO Belhaven                12.54m   41-01.75   8   
      11.71m  12.54m  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Poe, Brittany             FR Oklahoma Bap            12.47m   40-11.00   6   
      FOUL  12.10m  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  12.47m
  4 Mead, Kim                 SR Oklahoma Bap            12.23m   40-01.50   5   
      11.74m  11.39m  12.23m  11.97m  11.86m  11.46m
  5 Chappel, Jessie           FR Greenville              11.76m   38-07.00   4   
      10.93m  11.41m  11.76m  11.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cousino, Trisha           SO Bethel (Ind.            11.69m   38-04.25   3   
      11.51m  11.55m  11.69m  11.61m  11.41m  11.60m
  7 Walker, Queen             FR Bethel (Ind.            11.57m   37-11.50   2   
      10.53m  11.40m  11.37m  10.92m  FOUL  11.57m
  8 Neese, Ellen              SO Greenville              11.26m   36-11.50   1   
      10.64m  10.86m  11.26m  10.27m  10.10m  11.00m
  9 Friday, Tyshael           FR Southwestern            11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  11.02m  10.38m  10.71m  10.63m  9.66m
 10 Summerour, Tanisha        SR Emmanuel (Ga            11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.11m  11.13m  10.38m         
 11 Johnson, Hollie           SO Oklahoma Bap            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.59m  11.02m  10.29m         
 12 Geurink, Daisy            JR Trinity Chri            10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.39m  10.67m  10.49m         
 13 Harman, Brianna           SO Campbellsvil            10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.41m  10.55m           
 14 O'Neal, Anna              FR Roberts Wesl            10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.89m  9.70m  10.21m         
 15 Hunter, Alexiz            SO McMurry                 10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  9.22m  9.77m           
 -- Baker, Jennifer           FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS            
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 QUALIFY TO FINALS
       NCCAA: M   19.67m  5/4/2013    Paul Davis, McMurry                      
 2016 Winner: W   15.53m  2016        Alex Soptich, Bethel                     
    Facility: F 66-03.25  2010        Kevin Bookout, Unattached                
    DII Auto: A   18.39m                                                       
    DII Prov: P   15.95m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grahm            FR North Centra            15.18m   49-09.75  10   
      14.84m  14.91m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m
  2 Ostrander, Kyle           SR Bethel (Ind.            15.16m   49-09.00   8   
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kirkwood, Jacob           SO Faith Baptis            14.63m   48-00.00   6   
      13.52m  13.90m  14.25m  13.25m  14.63m  FOUL
  4 Cochran, Jacob            JR Oklahoma Bap            14.05m   46-01.25   5   
      13.07m  13.82m  13.80m  13.74m  FOUL  14.05m
  5 Kyle, Mikey               FR Bethel (Ind.            14.02m   46-00.00   4   
      13.56m  FOUL  13.36m  13.22m  FOUL  14.02m
  6 Graham, Kaleb             FR Southwestern            13.99m   45-10.75   3   
      13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Irons, Jabari             FR Brewton-Park            13.93m   45-08.50   2   
      12.95m  13.93m  11.30m  13.29m  13.56m  FOUL
  8 Lundberg, Trevor          FR Northwestern            13.55m   44-05.50   1   
      12.78m  12.93m  13.55m  13.14m  FOUL  12.59m
  9 Washington, LC            SO Greenville              13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.79m  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m
 10 Hobbs, Walker             FR Grace                   13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.03m  12.68m         
 11 Campos, Krystofer         SO McMurry                 12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  12.33m         
 12 Compton, Chris            JR Northwestern            12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  FOUL  12.24m         
 
Event 43  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 EVENT TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M  5121  5/4/2013    Megan VanWinkle, Azusa Pacific              
 2016 Winner: W  4682  2016        Anna Grace Govero, Mississippi College      
    Facility: F  5146  2015        Elizabeth Dadzie, Oklahoma Baptist          
    DII Auto: A  5180                                                          
    DII Prov: P  4442                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap              4470P  10   
  2 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl              4222    8   
  3 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap              3835    6   
  4 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)               3831    5   
  5 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap              3803    4   
  6 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap              3737    3   
  7 Wanta, Celina             JR Trinity Chri              3510    2   
  8 Niebrugge, Monica         SO Greenville                3360    1   
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       NCCAA: M 14.88  2014        Lindsay Honea, Point Loma                   
 2016 Winner: W 14.92  2016        Anna Grace Govero, Mississippi College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap             15.35   2.8  2    796
  2 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap             16.06   3.1  1    707
  3 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap             17.08   2.8  2    587
  4 Niebrugge, Monica         SO Greenville               17.10   2.8  2    585
  5 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap             17.29   3.1  1    564
  6 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)              17.53   2.8  2    538
  7 Wanta, Celina             JR Trinity Chri             17.91   3.1  1    498
  8 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl             18.03   3.1  1    485
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 1.65m  2015        Anna Grace Govero, Mississippi College      
 2016 Winner: W 1.62m  2016        Anna Grace Govero, Mississippi College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Niebrugge, Monica         SO Greenville               1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wanta, Celina             JR Trinity Chri             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 12.79m  2014        Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Christian        
 2016 Winner: W 10.05m  2016        Lacey Herbert, Oklahoma Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap             9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.65m  9.30m  9.75m            
  2 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl             9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.24m  9.63m  9.43m            
  3 Wanta, Celina             JR Trinity Chri             9.44m   30-11.75    493
      8.67m  9.44m  9.03m            
  4 Niebrugge, Monica         SO Greenville               9.30m   30-06.25    484
      8.88m  9.15m  9.30m            
  5 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap             8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.79m  8.86m  8.46m            
  6 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap             8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.81m  7.91m  8.79m            
  7 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)              8.19m   26-10.50    412
      8.19m  7.61m  7.44m            
  8 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap             7.20m   23-07.50    348
      6.95m  7.20m  6.98m            
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 25.32  2012        Kyla Morgan, Indiana Wesleyan               
 2016 Winner: W 25.49  2016        Juanita Sanchez, Belhaven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl             25.67   1.8    826
  2 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap             26.35   1.8    767
  3 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap             26.77   1.8    731
  4 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)              27.01   1.8    711
  5 Wanta, Celina             JR Trinity Chri             27.93   1.8    636
  6 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap             28.03   1.8    628
  7 Niebrugge, Monica         SO Greenville               28.73   1.8    574
  8 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap             28.99   1.8    555
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
       NCCAA: M 5.64m  2013        Megan VanWinklie, Azusa Pacific             
 2016 Winner: W 4.97m  2016        Juanita Sanchez, Belhaven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)              5.21m   3.4  17-01.25    617
     FOUL(4.3) 5.21m(3.4) 4.70m(3.5)            
  2 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap             5.13m   5.2  16-10.00    595
     4.88m(4.7) 5.13m(5.2) 5.12m(2.0)            
  3 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap             4.94m   4.3  16-02.50    543
     4.43m(4.9) 4.94m(4.3) 4.94m(3.1)            
  4 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl             4.93m   2.8  16-02.25    540
     4.73m(3.3) 4.70m(3.1) 4.93m(2.8)            
  5 Wanta, Celina             JR Trinity Chri             4.78m   5.8  15-08.25    500
     4.67m(3.6) 4.59m(4.0) 4.78m(5.8)            
  6 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap             4.50m   5.7  14-09.25    428
     4.50m(5.7) 4.41m(3.4) 4.48m(3.6)            
  7 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap             4.49m   6.1  14-08.75    426
     3.97m(3.9) 4.36m(3.6) 4.49m(6.1)            
  8 Niebrugge, Monica         SO Greenville               4.42m   3.1  14-06.00    408
     4.20m(2.3) 4.42m(3.1) 4.34m(4.7)            
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 38.50m  2009        Lori Ickes, Malone                         
 2016 Winner: W 31.66m  2016        Anna Grace Govero, Mississippi College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap            30.80m     101-00    492
      30.15m  30.80m  29.80m            
  2 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)             28.48m      93-05    448
      25.50m  28.48m  22.39m            
  3 Niebrugge, Monica         SO Greenville              26.78m      87-10    416
      24.27m  26.78m  24.48m            
  4 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap            26.73m      87-08    415
      26.73m  26.20m  25.71m            
  5 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap            26.51m      87-00    411
      23.30m  23.27m  26.51m            
  6 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap            25.90m      85-00    399
      25.59m  24.38m  25.90m            
  7 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl            25.53m      83-09    392
      25.49m  25.43m  25.53m            
  8 Wanta, Celina             JR Trinity Chri            25.05m      82-02    383
      20.72m  FOUL  25.05m            
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 2 ALLEYS 1 TURN STAGGER  WILL BE SEEDED HIGHEST TO LOWEST
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 2:19.25  2016        Emily Montgomery, Oklahoma Baptist        
 2016 Winner: W 2:19.25  2016        Emily Montgomery, Oklahoma Baptist        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Button, Kristina          SO Roberts Wesl           2:25.55     750
  2 Herbert, Lacey            SR Oklahoma Bap           2:30.51     686
  3 Servati, Raigan           FR Oklahoma Bap           2:34.33     640
  4 Wanta, Celina             JR Trinity Chri           2:39.27     581
  5 Smith, Maggie             JR Oklahoma Bap           2:39.85     575
  6 Dugan, Ashley             JR York (Neb.)            2:44.96     517
  7 Neal, Carleigh            SR Oklahoma Bap           2:45.42     512
  8 Niebrugge, Monica         SO Greenville             2:48.97     474
 
Event 44  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 EVENT TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M  6598  5/4/2013    James Blackwell, Cedarville                 
 2016 Winner: W  6498  2016        Oliver Kjeldsen, Mississippi College        
    Facility: F  6784  2016        Piotr Gal, Missouri S&T                     
    DII Auto: A  7100                                                          
    DII Prov: P  6202                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap              6655M  10   
  2 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap              6574W   8   
  3 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.              6325P   6   
  4 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville                5774    5   
  5 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)               5688    4   
  6 Martin, David             SO Greenville                5470    3   
  7 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap              5027    2   
  8 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil              4629    1   
  9 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                    4224  
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
       NCCAA: M 11.04  2009        Aaron Steensma, Roberts Wesleyan            
 2016 Winner: W 11.40  2016        Robert McMahon, Mississippi College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)              11.09   2.9  2    841 11.081
  2 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap             11.09   2.9  2    841 11.090
  3 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.             11.17   2.9  2    823
  4 Martin, David             SO Greenville               11.40W  1.6  1    774
  5 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap             11.43   2.9  2    767
  6 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville               11.61   2.9  2    730
  7 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil             11.69   2.9  2    713
  8 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap             11.86   1.6  1    679
  9 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                   12.41   1.6  1    573
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 6.76m  2013        James Blackwell, Cedarville                 
 2016 Winner: W 6.56m  2016        Oliver Kjeldsen, Mississippi College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.             7.33mM  NWI  24-00.75    893
     6.88m(NWI) 7.33m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap             6.98mM  NWI  22-11.00    809
     FOUL      FOUL      6.98m(NWI)            
  3 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap             6.88mM  NWI  22-07.00    785
     6.74m(NWI) 6.88m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)              6.43m   NWI  21-01.25    682
     6.15m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI)            
  5 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
     5.82m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI)            
  6 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil             5.81m   NWI  19-00.75    546
     FOUL      5.81m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI)            
  7 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville               5.67m   NWI  18-07.25    516
     5.66m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)            
  8 Martin, David             SO Greenville               5.63m   NWI  18-05.75    508
     5.63m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI)            
  9 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                   5.50m   NWI  18-00.50    481
     5.24m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 12.52m  2014        Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Christian         
 2016 Winner: W 12.00m  2016        Oliver Kjeldsen, Mississippi College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      11.54m  11.27m  11.89m            
  2 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.14m  11.83m  11.22m            
  3 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)             10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.71m  10.24m  10.48m            
  4 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville              10.45m   34-03.50    513
      9.35m  10.45m  10.23m            
  5 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.            10.18m   33-04.75    496
      9.49m  10.18m  9.72m            
  6 Martin, David             SO Greenville              10.05m   32-11.75    489
      9.99m  10.05m  9.81m            
  7 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil             9.33m   30-07.50    445
      9.33m  8.80m  9.01m            
  8 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                   9.19m   30-02.00    437
      8.97m  8.86m  9.19m            
  9 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap             8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.58m  8.84m  8.98m            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 2.03m  2016        Nathan Brown, Grace                         
 2016 Winner: W 2.03m  2016        Nathan Brown, Grace                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Martin, David             SO Greenville               1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                   1.48m    4-10.25    374
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 PREFERRED LANES 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 50.84  2015        Gabe Rivera, Roberts Wesleyan               
 2016 Winner: W 51.37  2016        Oliver Kjeldsen, Mississippi College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap             52.12   2    719
  2 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.             52.38   2    708
  3 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville               52.43   2    706
  4 Martin, David             SO Greenville               53.78   1    649
  5 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap             53.83   2    647
  6 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap             55.82   2    566
  7 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)              56.13   1    554
  8 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                   56.96   1    522
  9 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil             57.35   2    508
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
       NCCAA: M 15.53  2013        James Blackwell, Cedarville                 
 2016 Winner: W 15.60  2016        Robert McMahon, Mississippi College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap             15.72   4.8  3    765
  2 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville               16.17   3.8  2    714
  3 Martin, David             SO Greenville               16.30   4.8  3    699
  4 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.             16.44   4.8  3    684
  5 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)              17.62   3.8  2    561
  6 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap             18.22   3.8  2    503
  7 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil             18.35   4.8  1    491
  8 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap             18.44   4.8  1    483
  9 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                   20.91   4.8  1    281
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 38.37m  2014        Justin Young, Azusa Pacific                
 2016 Winner: W 33.57m  2016        Oliver Kjeldsen, Mississippi College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap            35.11mW    115-02    566
      32.89m  35.11m  FOUL            
  2 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.            33.80mW    110-11    540
      32.15m  33.80m  31.83m            
  3 Martin, David             SO Greenville              33.28m     109-02    529
      FOUL  31.20m  33.28m            
  4 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)             30.90m     101-04    482
      30.21m  30.90m  27.55m            
  5 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap            27.28m      89-06    411
      FOUL  27.28m  FOUL            
  6 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap            27.20m      89-03    410
      26.31m  27.20m  27.08m            
  7 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                  24.83m      81-05    364
      23.50m  23.01m  24.83m            
  8 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville              23.51m      77-01    339
      21.17m  20.91m  23.51m            
  9 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil            22.02m      72-03    310
      FOUL  FOUL  22.02m            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 4.50m  2013        James Blackwell, Cedarville                 
 2016 Winner: W 4.00m  2016        Nathan Brown, Grace, Kolten Speaks, OBU     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap             4.32mW  14-02.00    708
     2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap             4.12mW  13-06.25    651
     2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.             3.92m   12-10.25    595
     2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXP    X 
  4 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville               3.82m   12-06.25    568
     2.22 2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap             3.42m   11-02.50    462
     2.12 2.22 2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                   3.32m   10-10.75    436
     2.12 2.22 2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)              3.32m   10-10.75    436
     2.12 2.22 2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Martin, David             SO Greenville               3.02m    9-10.75    362
     2.12 2.22 2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil             2.42m    7-11.25    225
     2.12 2.22 2.32 2.42 2.52 
       XO    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 53.29m  2014        Justin Young, Azusa Pacific                
 2016 Winner: W 50.95m  2016        Oliver Kjeldsen, Mississippi College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap            53.61mM    175-11    642
      46.54m  45.66m  53.61m            
  2 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap            50.21m     164-09    592
      41.22m  41.75m  50.21m            
  3 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)             48.33m     158-07    564
      44.05m  48.17m  48.33m            
  4 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.            45.54m     149-05    523
      40.25m  41.51m  45.54m            
  5 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville              45.07m     147-10    516
      40.10m  39.03m  45.07m            
  6 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil            40.10m     131-07    444
      FOUL  37.42m  40.10m            
  7 Martin, David             SO Greenville              38.85m     127-05    425
      35.27m  36.33m  38.85m            
  8 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                  35.72m     117-02    380
      31.46m  31.06m  35.72m            
  9 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap            35.41m     116-02    376
      35.41m  32.29m  FOUL            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
 WATERFALL START WILL BE SEEDED HIGHEST TO LOWEST
 STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
       NCCAA: M 4:28.34  2012        Sam Pimpo, Olivet Nazarene                
 2016 Winner: W 4:42.92  2016        Juan Soto, Emmanuel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley, Hayden            FR Oklahoma Bap           4:41.87W    669
  2 Speaks, Kolten            JR Oklahoma Bap           4:49.83     620
  3 Hughes, Matt              JR Greenville             4:55.40     587
  4 Worley, Andrew            SO Oklahoma Bap           4:55.80     584
  5 Martin, David             SO Greenville             5:15.19     475
  6 Fox, Philip               SO Bethel (Ind.           5:19.44     453
  7 Fry, Brandin              JR York (Neb.)            5:34.25     379
  8 Simpson, Ben              FR Judson                 5:34.73     376
  9 McGaughey, Nicholas       SO Campbellsvil           5:37.82     362
 
Event 45  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 WATERFALL
       NCCAA: M 29:27.88  5/13/2016   Alfred Chelanga, Shorter                 
 2016 Winner: W 29:27.88  2016        Alfred Chelanga, Shorter                 
    Facility: F 32:03.01  2013        Caleb Wolters, Oklahoma Baptist          
    DII Auto: A 29:15.05                                                       
    DII Prov: P 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curry, Andrew             SO Dallas Bapti          31:50.91F  10   
  2 Rayas, Stetson            SO Dallas Bapti          32:09.91    8   
  3 Janzen, Jacob             SO Oklahoma Bap          32:22.37    6   
  4 Burrell, Jacob            SR Greenville            32:30.97    5   
  5 Benoit, Michael           SO McMurry               32:43.31    4   
  6 Alexander, Grant          SO Oklahoma Bap          33:09.45    3   
  7 Fitzsimmons, Keegan       SR Trinity Chri          33:11.01    2   
  8 Nava, Gerardo             JR Southwestern          33:11.51    1   
  9 Greer, Trace              SO Dallas Bapti          33:55.03  
 10 Herrera, Robert           FR Southwestern          34:13.46  
 11 Lagat, Steve              SO York (Neb.)           34:17.48  
 12 Kaliff, Logan             FR York (Neb.)           34:22.75  
 
Event 46  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 WATERFALL
       NCCAA: M 36:16.77  5/7/2005    Sam Maat, Cedarville                     
 2016 Winner: W 37:06.52  2016        Destiny Garza, Southwestern              
    Facility: F 37:11.00  2013        Monika Kalicinska, St. Gregory's         
    DII Auto: A 34:33.97                                                       
    DII Prov: P 36:56.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Leah               FR Dallas Bapti          38:21.41   10   
  2 Peterson, Becca           JR Dallas Bapti          39:46.39    8   
  3 Hewell, Makayla           SO Emmanuel (Ga          39:57.95    6   
  4 Munoz, Kristaly           JR Dallas Bapti          40:13.70    5   
  5 Wall, Lexie               JR Dallas Bapti          41:01.01    4   
  6 Syverson, Nicole          SO Trinity Chri          41:05.88    3   
  7 Fritz, Kim                SR McMurry               41:13.07    2   
  8 Fathman, Hope             SO Trinity Chri          41:13.56    1   
  9 Franz, Lauren             SR Oklahoma Bap          41:38.43  
 10 Langlois, Shelby          FR Houghton              41:43.24  
 11 Sweeney, Samantha         SR Oklahoma Bap          42:01.73  
 12 Monroe, Abigail           SR Roberts Wesl          42:33.75  
 13 Dolbear-Craven, Sadie     SO McMurry               43:03.65  
 14 Singer, Karla             SO Grace                 44:05.29  
 15 Sanchez, Andrea           SR Trinity Chri          44:20.42  
 -- Garza, Destiny            SR Southwestern               SCR  
 
Event 47  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 ALLEYS 1 TURN STAGGER
       NCCAA: M 7:35.61  5/1/2015    , Lee                                     
 2016 Winner: W 7:35.94  2016        , Cedarville                              
                         Hartman, De Jong,  Gatchell, Michalski            
    Facility: F 7:40.52  2010        Wayland Baptist University                
                         Dunn, Morris, Boen & Scott                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenville  'A'                                     7:39.34F  10   
     1) Allyn, Nathan SR                2) Potts, Nathan JR               
     3) Mangold, John SO                4) Sharp, Andrew JR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               7:43.51    8   
     1) Uglean, Tommy SR                2) Smith, Sam SR                  
     3) Crowson, Nathan SO              4) James, Carlos JR               
  3 Grace  'A'                                          7:44.65    6   
     1) Reed, Hunter SR                 2) Houvener, Tyler JR             
     3) Lane, Nathan JR                 4) Hall, Sam SO                   
  4 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               7:45.23    5   
     1) Bellomo, Aaron SR               2) Pease, Keith SR                
     3) Mazur, Adrian FR                4) Ottolini, Josiah FR            
  5 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 7:48.04    4   
     1) Phelps, Trent SO                2) McSpadden, Ryan SR             
     3) Torvik, Matthew FR              4) Hernandez, Ivan FR             
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  7:49.63    3   
     1) Wiersema, Collin JR             2) Hartman, Joel SR               
     3) Annis, Jordan SR                4) Herbert, Andres SR             
  7 Trinity Christian  'A'                              8:02.35    2   
     1) Velthuizen, Cody SR             2) VanOverloop, Brantley FR       
     3) Courtney, Kevin FR              4) Clark, Alex SR                 
  8 Campbellsville  'A'                                 8:03.33    1   
     1) Sandidge, Adam JR               2) Stoeckel, Chris FR             
     3) Snapp, Camryn FR                4) Crawford, Bret SO              
  9 York (Neb.)  'A'                                    8:10.17  
     1) Swenson, Levi JR                2) Wynn, Kyle FR                  
     3) Held, Mason SO                  4) Sorter, Cameron SO             
 10 Southwestern Assemblies of God  'A'                 8:11.91  
     1) Olmos, Raul FR                  2) Cedillo, Adrian SO             
     3) Campos, Jose SR                 4) Walker, Cody FR                
 
Event 48  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 ALLEYS 1 TURN STAGGER
       NCCAA: M 9:00.71  5/7/2005    , Olivet Nazarene                         
 2016 Winner: W 9:05.29  2016        , Oklahoma Baptist                        
                         Allen, Gilstad, Doty, Dumas                       
    Facility: F 9:19.73  2011        Wayland Baptist University                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               9:15.22F  10   
     1) Currie, Shimoya JR              2) Gilstad, Sarah SR              
     3) Miller, Kysha SR                4) Potter, Tesa FR                
  2 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 9:27.26    8   
     1) Rayas, Cashlee SR               2) Pieper, Julia JR               
     3) Sato, Carissa JR                4) Moore, Hannah FR               
  3 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               9:37.89    6   
     1) Betts, Emily JR                 2) Valento, Elizabeth SR          
     3) Bierly, Michaela FR             4) Hutchinson, Rachel SR          
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 10:02.39    5   
     1) Duvall, Jessica FR              2) Fisher, Meagan SR              
     3) Nisen, Anna FR                  4) Steiner, Vanessa FR            
  5 Trinity Christian  'A'                             10:07.48    4   
     1) Jourdan, Ashley SR              2) Spotts, Anna SR                
     3) Hoekman, Brittany FR            4) Strolia, Francesca FR          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma Baptist           249.50     2) Roberts Wesleyan           97   
    3) Dallas Baptist              80        4) McMurry                    62   
    5) Bethel (Ind.)               60        6) Greenville                 51   
    7) Belhaven                    28        7) Ohio Christian             28   
    9) Southern Wesleyan           27       10) Colo. Christian            22   
   10) Trinity Christian           22       12) Warner                     21   
   13) Southwestern Christian      20       14) Judson                     16   
   15) Campbellsville              13.50    16) Grace                      12   
   17) York (Neb.)                  8       17) Emmanuel (Ga.)              8   
   19) Bob Jones                    6       20) Central Christian           5   
   21) Houghton                     3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma Baptist           182        2) Greenville                113   
    2) Dallas Baptist             113        4) Bethel (Ind.)              84   
    5) Grace                       59        6) Roberts Wesleyan           49   
    7) Campbellsville              41        8) York (Neb.)                38   
    9) McMurry                     36       10) Southern Wesleyan          25   
   11) Warner                      19       12) North Central (Minn.)      15   
   13) Emmanuel (Ga.)              14       14) Houghton                   11   
   15) Faith Baptist Bible         10       16) Judson                      9   
   17) Brewton-Parker               6       17) Central Christian           6   
   19) Southwestern Christian       5       19) Ohio Christian              5   
   21) Northwestern (Minn.)         4       21) Trinity Christian           4   
   23) Oklahoma Wesleyan            3       24) Southwestern Assemblies o   2   
   24) Colo. Christian              2