Licensed to Heroes Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 07:07 PM
             UMAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships - 5/4/2013             
                            University of MN Morris                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 12.55  5/7/2011    Megan Croatt, Minnesota-Mo                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickson, Danielle         SO St. Scholast             12.85Q  4.3  1 
  2 Thelen, Rachel            SR St. Scholast             13.14Q  3.4  2 
  3 Doerr, Alicia             FR Minnesota-Mo             13.25q  3.4  2 
  4 Perish, Tracy             JR St. Scholast             13.31q  4.3  1 
  5 Krause, Katlin            SR St. Scholast             13.37q  4.3  1 
  6 Kolle, Kelsi              SO Minnesota-Mo             13.47q  4.3  1 
  7 Anthon, Alexandria        SO Martin Luthe             13.49q  4.3  1 
  8 VanZee, Kayla             SR Northwestern             13.66q  3.4  2 
  9 Marzinske, Danielle       FR Bethany Luth             13.92   3.4  2 
 10 Rebeck, Michelle          FR St. Scholast             14.01   3.4  2 
 11 Olson, Karli              FR North Centra             14.07   3.4  2 
 12 France, Paris             SO Northwestern             14.36   4.3  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 10.92  2011        T Gramenz / L Dower, Minnesota-Mo           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Miller, Zeke              SR Minnesota-Mo             11.19Q  3.0  2 
  2 Johnson, Samora           SR St. Scholast             11.26Q  3.5  1 
  3 Wright, Deon              FR Bethany Luth             11.33q  3.5  1 
  4 Solberg, Nicholas         SO Minnesota-Mo             11.34q  3.0  2 
  5 Wagner, Kevin             FR St. Scholast             11.48q  3.5  1 
  6 McGurran, Jake            FR St. Scholast             11.54q  3.5  1 
  7 Hatzung, Matthew          FR Martin Luthe             11.57q  3.5  1 
  8 Ohaju, Jeff               FR St. Scholast             11.63q  3.0  2 
  9 Tshibangu, Reagan         FR Bethany Luth             12.04   3.0  2 
 10 Bohlmann, Aaron           SO Martin Luthe             12.39   3.0  2 
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 10:15.09  5/7/2011    St. Scholastica, St. Scholast            
                          H Miller, C Johnson, B Adams, S Gustafson         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethany Lutheran                                   12:57.43  
     1) Perlwitz, Breanne FR            2) Koepp, Steph FR                
     3) Sauer, Alissa FR                4) Fager, Emma FR                 
 
Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 8:15.37  5/7/2011    Northwestern (Minn.), Northwestern        
                         A Oie, D Schlager, J Peterson, L Moulton          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Minn.)                                9:13.72  
     1) Rotich, Kevin JR                2) Knox, Caleb FR                 
     3) Klassen, Taylor SO              4) Krinkie, Nick JR               
  2 Bethany Lutheran                                   10:43.98  
     1) Ahrens, Robert FR               2) Fick, Zak FR                   
     3) Hahn, Luke FR                   4) Spitzer, Clint FR              
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 12:01.85  5/5/2012    Chelsea Johnson, St. Scholastica         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hackbarth, Hannah         SO Martin Luthe          13:01.02  
  2 Sauer, Alissa             FR Bethany Luth          14:24.85  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 10:05.80  2004        Kyle Schwartz, Minnesota-Mo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Habermann, Charlie        JR St. Scholast          10:23.10  
  2 Mehrhof, Calvin           FR St. Scholast          10:43.52  
  3 Willitz, Noah             JR Martin Luthe          10:58.78  
  4 White, Anthony            JR Minnesota-Mo          11:00.70  
  5 Wold, Carl                FR Bethany Luth          11:03.88  
  6 Rosenbaum, Luke           FR Martin Luthe          12:28.95  
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 50.00  5/5/2012    St. Scholastica, St. Scholast               
                       Burke, Ohaju, Thelen, Bair                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica                                       50.94  
     1) Krause, Katlin SR               2) Dickson, Danielle SO           
     3) Thelen, Rachel SR               4) Buske, Brianna SO              
  2 Minnesota-Morris                                      52.04  
     1) Kolle, Kelsi SO                 2) Doerr, Alicia FR               
     3) Foy, Teja FR                    4) Kamm, Kaitlinn FR              
  3 Martin Luther                                         54.16  
     1) Rockhoff, Stephanie FR          2) Maertz, Lauren SO              
     3) Anthon, Alexandria SO           4) Koelpin, Sarah FR              
  4 Northwestern (Minn.)                                  54.53  
     1) Holmberg, Roxanne FR            2) Aderton, Kirsten FR            
     3) France, Paris SO                4) VanZee, Kayla SR               
  5 Bethany Lutheran                                      56.64  
     1) Perlwitz, Breanne FR            2) Koepp, Steph FR                
     3) Marzinske, Danielle FR          4) Biggs, Emily FR                
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 42.67  5/5/2012    Minnesota-Morris, Minnesota-Mo              
                       T Enter, Z Miller, A Burroughs, L Dower           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica                                       44.77  
     1) Ohaju, Jeff FR                  2) Anderson, Corey FR             
     3) Horoshak, Alex SO               4) Naumann, Michael FR            
  2 Bethany Lutheran                                      45.92  
     1) Leal, LeeRoy FR                 2) Tshibangu, Reagan FR           
     3) Spitzer, Clint FR               4) Wright, Deon FR                
  3 Martin Luther                                         46.46  
     1) Bohlmann, Aaron SO              2) Paustian, Colin SO             
     3) Wildauer, John JR               4) Hatzung, Matthew FR            
  4 Northwestern (Minn.)                                  51.18  
     1) Siekawitch, Isaac FR            2) Meredith, Mark SR              
     3) Anderson, Ben SR                4) Klassen, Taylor SO             
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 4:47.76  5/7/2011    Linda Keller, Minnesota-Mo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Bre                SO St. Scholast           5:00.14  
  2 Koltz, Emilee             SO Martin Luthe           5:04.22  
  3 Borkenhagen, Laura        FR Minnesota-Mo           5:05.27  
  4 Morris, Halee             SO Minnesota-Mo           5:17.57  
  5 Gehrig, Maddy             SO Minnesota-Mo           5:25.88  
  6 Beattie, Alicia           JR Minnesota-Mo           5:37.66  
  7 Myhal, Natasha            SO Minnesota-Mo           5:54.22  
  8 Gair, Anne                JR Minnesota-Mo           6:09.38  
  9 Myhal, Alexandra          JR Minnesota-Mo           6:17.73  
 10 Weihert, Ashley           FR Martin Luthe           6:27.33  
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 4:01.91  5/4/2013    Chalmer Combellick, Minnesota-Mo          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Combellick, Chalmer       FR Minnesota-Mo           4:01.91@ 
  2 McKenzie, Luke            FR St. Scholast           4:03.29  
  3 Lawson, Chris             FR St. Scholast           4:09.32  
  4 Krinkie, Nick             JR Northwestern           4:20.68  
  5 Dunstan, Tim              JR St. Scholast           4:23.89  
  6 Davis, Grey               FR Martin Luthe           4:26.50  
  7 Williamson, Brock         FR North Centra           5:02.68  
  8 Rotich, Kevin             JR Northwestern           5:12.18  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 15.71  5/7/2011    Alyssa Temte, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kamm, Kaitlinn            FR Minnesota-Mo             15.55   2.4 
  2 Durovec, Brea             JR St. Scholast             16.18   2.4 
  3 Sandberg, Alexandra       FR Minnesota-Mo             16.49   2.4 
  4 Denler, Melissa           JR Minnesota-Mo             16.56   2.4 
  5 Hoium, Rachael            FR St. Scholast             16.72   2.4 
  6 Anthon, Alexandria        SO Martin Luthe             16.88   2.4 
  7 Rockhoff, Stephanie       FR Martin Luthe             17.63   2.4 
  8 Schwantke, Emily          SO St. Scholast             18.27   2.4 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 15.34  2010        Justin Hanson, St. Scholastica              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hanson, Justin            SR St. Scholast             15.15   2.2 
  2 Harder, Nathan            JR Minnesota-Mo             15.18   2.2 
  3 DeRoeck, Ryan             JR Minnesota-Mo             15.25   2.2 
  4 Egelkraut, Aaron          FR St. Scholast             16.59   2.2 
  5 Smith, Zachary            FR Minnesota-Mo             17.86   2.2 
  6 Paustian, Colin           SO Martin Luthe             18.81   2.2 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 58.93  2010        Stacey Peterson, St. Scholast               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohaju, Laurel             SO St. Scholast           1:01.25   2 
  2 Buske, Brianna            SO St. Scholast           1:01.28   2 
  3 Kurtovich, Maggie         FR St. Scholast           1:03.20   2 
  4 Peterson, Anna            JR Minnesota-Mo           1:03.71   2 
  5 Vaughan, Caitlin          SR St. Scholast           1:03.76   2 
  6 Campbell, Amy             FR St. Scholast           1:03.91   1 
  7 Hughes, Lindsay           FR Martin Luthe           1:04.47   2 
  8 Jawaski, Jacie            FR North Centra           1:05.04   1 
  9 Koepp, Steph              FR Bethany Luth           1:06.22   2 
 10 Wolf, Justine             FR Minnesota-Mo           1:06.81   2 
 11 Tilstra, Brooke           SO Northwestern           1:08.31   1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 49.79  5/7/2011    Zach Smith, Minnesota-Mo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wildauer, John            JR Martin Luthe             51.94   2 
  2 Hanson, Justin            SR St. Scholast             52.08   1 
  3 Siekawitch, Isaac         FR Northwestern             52.90   2 
  4 Guentzel, Ryan            JR St. Scholast             53.27   2 
  5 Leal, LeeRoy              FR Bethany Luth             54.58   1 
  6 Pappenfuss, Isaac         FR Martin Luthe             54.82   2 
  7 Whiting, Graham           FR St. Scholast             54.99   2 
  8 Ferrey, Nathan            FR Minnesota-Mo             56.92   2 
  9 Bohlmann, Aaron           SO Martin Luthe           1:01.13   2 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 12.55  5/7/2011    Megan Croatt, Minnesota-Mo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thelen, Rachel            SR St. Scholast             12.80   2.4 
  2 Dickson, Danielle         SO St. Scholast             12.85   2.4 
  3 Doerr, Alicia             FR Minnesota-Mo             13.13   2.4 
  4 Krause, Katlin            SR St. Scholast             13.22   2.4 
  5 VanZee, Kayla             SR Northwestern             13.54   2.4 
  6 Kolle, Kelsi              SO Minnesota-Mo             13.57   2.4 
  7 Anthon, Alexandria        SO Martin Luthe             13.64   2.4 
  8 Perish, Tracy             JR St. Scholast             13.76   2.4 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 10.92  2011        T Gramenz / L Dower, Minnesota-Mo           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samora           SR St. Scholast             11.15   2.4 
  2 Wright, Deon              FR Bethany Luth             11.27   2.4 
  3 Miller, Zeke              SR Minnesota-Mo             11.30   2.4 
  4 Ohaju, Jeff               FR St. Scholast             11.51   2.4 
  5 Solberg, Nicholas         SO Minnesota-Mo             11.52   2.4 
  6 Hatzung, Matthew          FR Martin Luthe             11.62   2.4 
  7 McGurran, Jake            FR St. Scholast             11.82   2.4 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 2:16.96  5/5/2012    Linda Keller, Minnesota-Morris            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Braml, Liz                FR St. Scholast           2:24.68   2 
  2 Blair, Alex               SO St. Scholast           2:26.47   2 
  3 Bergstrom, Zoe            SO Minnesota-Mo           2:29.72   2 
  4 Borkenhagen, Laura        FR Minnesota-Mo           2:34.55   2 
  5 Jawaski, Jacie            FR North Centra           2:36.34   1 
  6 Beran, Jessica            SO Northwestern           2:38.24   2 
  7 Rogers, Kebra             SO Minnesota-Mo           2:39.65   2 
  8 Kent, Julie               SO Martin Luthe           2:40.56   1 
  9 Gehrig, Maddy             SO Minnesota-Mo           2:43.64   1 
 10 Morris, Halee             SO Minnesota-Mo           2:43.67   2 
 11 Dutton, Courtney          SO Minnesota-Mo           2:56.62   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 1:55.13  5/7/2011    Andrew Rehmann, Minnesota-Mo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Habermann, Charlie        JR St. Scholast           1:58.14  
  2 McKenzie, Luke            FR St. Scholast           1:58.93  
  3 Dunfee, Kelin             JR St. Scholast           2:02.20  
  4 Lozancich, Josh           SR Minnesota-Mo           2:04.91  
  5 Wachutka, Willie          SO Minnesota-Mo           2:06.88  
  6 Davis, Grey               FR Martin Luthe           2:08.27  
  7 White, Anthony            JR Minnesota-Mo           2:16.72  
  8 Williamson, Brock         FR North Centra           2:27.03  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 1:07.03  2003        Emma Babinec, Martin Luther College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amy             FR St. Scholast           1:08.86  
  2 Durovec, Brea             JR St. Scholast           1:08.93  
  3 Schwantke, Emily          SO St. Scholast           1:12.93  
  4 Denler, Melissa           JR Minnesota-Mo           1:14.94  
  5 Maertz, Lauren            SO Martin Luthe           1:15.41  
  6 Marzinske, Danielle       FR Bethany Luth           1:18.06  
  7 Rebeck, Michelle          FR St. Scholast           1:26.13  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 55.56  5/5/2012    Justin Hanson, St. Scholast                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanson, Justin            SR St. Scholast             55.70   2 
  2 DeRoeck, Ryan             JR Minnesota-Mo             56.40   2 
  3 Anderson, Ben             SR Northwestern             57.54   2 
  4 Johannessen, Luke         SO St. Scholast             57.56   2 
  5 Naumann, Michael          FR St. Scholast             59.08   2 
  6 Smith, Zachary            FR Minnesota-Mo             59.73   2 
  7 Egelkraut, Aaron          FR St. Scholast             59.89   2 
  8 Paustian, Colin           SO Martin Luthe           1:04.37   1 
  9 Rosenbaum, Luke           FR Martin Luthe           1:10.65   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 25.74  5/7/2011    Megan Croatt, Minnesota-Mo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ohaju, Laurel             SO St. Scholast             26.55   1.6  2 
  2 Buske, Brianna            SO St. Scholast             26.98   1.6  2 
  3 Peterson, Anna            JR Minnesota-Mo             27.75   1.6  2 
  4 Foy, Teja                 FR Minnesota-Mo             27.97   1.6  2 
  5 Vaughan, Caitlin          SR St. Scholast             28.13   1.6  2 
  6 Kurtovich, Maggie         FR St. Scholast             28.15   1.6  2 
  7 VanZee, Kayla             SR Northwestern             28.54   2.2  1 
  8 Kolle, Kelsi              SO Minnesota-Mo             28.57   2.2  1 
  9 Kamm, Kaitlinn            FR Minnesota-Mo             28.69   1.6  2 
 10 Sandberg, Alexandra       FR Minnesota-Mo             28.89   2.2  1 
 11 Koelpin, Sarah            FR Martin Luthe             30.18   2.2  1 
 12 Olson, Karli              FR North Centra             30.20   2.2  1 
 13 France, Paris             SO Northwestern             30.22   2.2  1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 22.06  5/7/2011    Leandro Dower, Minnesota-Mo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samora           SR St. Scholast             22.73   2.3  2 
  2 Guentzel, Ryan            JR St. Scholast             22.97   2.3  2 
  3 Steinmetz, Jacob          SR Martin Luthe             23.02   2.3  2 
  4 Miller, Zeke              SR Minnesota-Mo             23.35   2.3  2 
  5 Harder, Nathan            JR Minnesota-Mo             23.44   2.3  2 
  6 Solberg, Nicholas         SO Minnesota-Mo             23.77   2.3  2 
  7 Wright, Deon              FR Bethany Luth             23.82   2.0  1 
  8 Hatzung, Matthew          FR Martin Luthe             24.15   2.0  1 
  9 Whiting, Graham           FR St. Scholast             24.70   2.0  1 
 10 Tshibangu, Reagan         FR Bethany Luth             25.23   2.0  1 
 11 Zietlow, Scott            JR Martin Luthe             25.89   2.0  1 
 12 Ferrey, Nathan            FR Minnesota-Mo             26.11   2.0  1 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 18:13.60  2007        Jen Houck, St. Scholast                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peters, Amanda            SO Minnesota-Mo          19:20.49  
  2 Burgstahler, Molly        SO St. Scholast          19:33.34  
  3 Wingenbach, Rachel        FR Minnesota-Mo          19:48.01  
  4 Bonham, Julie             JR Minnesota-Mo          21:00.15  
  5 Deziel, Nicole            FR Minnesota-Mo          21:54.34  
  6 Schexneider, Amanda       FR North Centra          22:32.59  
  7 Thompson, Ashleigh        SO Minnesota-Mo          22:55.15  
  8 Renner, Emily             FR Martin Luthe          24:47.87  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 15:58.34  2003        Blake Johnson, North Central Univ        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Combellick, Chalmer       FR Minnesota-Mo          16:02.73  
  2 Lawson, Chris             FR St. Scholast          16:10.29  
  3 Knox, Caleb               FR Northwestern          16:44.10  
  4 Mehrhof, Calvin           FR St. Scholast          17:06.27  
  5 Billett, Kyle             JR Minnesota-Mo          17:17.21  
  6 McCrory, Declan           SO Minnesota-Mo          17:20.60  
  7 Denzer, Bailey            SO Minnesota-Mo          17:32.33  
  8 Abraham, Charles          JR Minnesota-Mo          17:37.35  
  9 Willitz, Noah             JR Martin Luthe          17:40.40  
 10 Guttormson, Jake          SO North Centra          18:37.25  
 11 Muchow, Austin            SR North Centra          18:49.44  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 4:05.71  2010        St. Scholastica, St. Scholast             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica                                     4:13.05  
     1) Kurtovich, Maggie FR            2) Buske, Brianna SO              
     3) Ohaju, Laurel SO                4) Vaughan, Caitlin SR            
  2 Martin Luther                                       4:24.65  
     1) Maertz, Lauren SO               2) Hughes, Lindsay FR             
     3) Hackbarth, Hannah SO            4) Kent, Julie SO                 
  2 Bethany Lutheran                                    4:24.65  
     1) Marzinske, Danielle FR          2) Perlwitz, Breanne FR           
     3) Koepp, Steph FR                 4) Biggs, Emily FR                
  4 Northwestern (Minn.)                                4:30.26  
     1) Tilstra, Brooke SO              2) Beran, Jessica SO              
     3) Holmberg, Roxanne FR            4) Aderton, Kirsten FR            
  5 Minnesota-Morris                                    4:58.92  
     1) Peterson, Anna JR               2) Foy, Teja FR                   
     3) Kolle, Kelsi SO                 4) Borkenhagen, Laura FR          
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 3:26.27  5/5/2012    Minnesota-Morris, Minnesota-Mo            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica                                     3:29.53  
     1) Hanson, Justin SR               2) Johnson, Samora SR             
     3) Guentzel, Ryan JR               4) Habermann, Charlie JR          
  2 Martin Luther                                       3:32.40  
     1) Steinmetz, Jacob SR             2) Brassow, Todd FR               
     3) Pappenfuss, Isaac FR            4) Wildauer, John JR              
  3 Minnesota-Morris                                    3:37.43  
     1) Lozancich, Josh SR              2) Wachutka, Willie SO            
     3) Harder, Nathan JR               4) Smith, Zachary FR              
  4 Northwestern (Minn.)                                3:38.66  
     1) Siekawitch, Isaac FR            2) Klassen, Taylor SO             
     3) Krinkie, Nick JR                4) Anderson, Ben SR               
  5 Bethany Lutheran                                    3:43.35  
     1) Leal, LeeRoy FR                 2) Garcia, Julio FR               
     3) Tshibangu, Reagan FR            4) Fick, Zak FR                   
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 13.10m  5/5/2012    Becky Huberty, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huberty, Becky            JR St. Scholast            13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.29m  12.26m  12.80m  13.04m  13.08m  13.01m
  2 Nelson, Kat               SR Minnesota-Mo            12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.39m  12.76m  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  11.96m
  3 Nordrum, Karina           SO Northwestern            11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  11.57m  11.75m  FOUL
  4 Perish, Tracy             JR St. Scholast            10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.80m  10.28m  9.59m  10.92m
  5 Ludwig, Brittany          FR St. Scholast            10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  9.56m  10.11m  10.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hosie, Amber              JR Minnesota-Mo            10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.60m  10.15m  9.52m  10.22m  10.11m  FOUL
  7 Kamps, Heather            JR Minnesota-Mo             9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.22m  9.47m  9.74m  9.17m  9.36m  9.01m
  8 Olson, Samantha           FR North Centra             9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.44m  9.03m  9.71m  9.36m  9.34m  9.20m
  9 Harkins, Vanessa          FR Bethany Luth             9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.08m  9.37m  9.63m         
 10 Schwantke, Emily          SO St. Scholast             9.07m   29-09.25 
      8.92m  9.07m  FOUL         
 11 Vantries, Katia           SR Minnesota-Mo             9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  8.68m  8.87m         
 12 Gossen, Brittney          JR Martin Luthe             8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.77m  8.52m  8.88m         
 13 Rothe, Hannah             JR Martin Luthe             8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.41m  8.60m  8.77m         
 14 Fager, Emma               FR Bethany Luth             7.24m   23-09.00 
      6.23m  6.57m  7.24m           
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 14.49m  2010        Tom Lyscio, St. Scholastica                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Zeke              SR Minnesota-Mo            13.36m   43-10.00 
      11.17m  12.84m  11.75m  12.09m  13.24m  13.36m
  2 Mann, Justin              JR St. Scholast            13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.56m  12.56m  12.94m  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL
  3 Peterson, Jeremy          FR St. Scholast            13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  12.75m  12.57m  13.17m  FOUL  12.60m
  4 Walters, Nate             SR Minnesota-Mo            13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.06m  12.93m  12.39m  13.13m  12.75m  13.07m
  5 Murphy, Ryan              SO St. Scholast            12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.94m  12.11m  11.74m  FOUL  10.02m  11.79m
  6 Fernow, Charlie           JR St. Scholast            12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.92m  12.00m  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Habermann, Paul           FR Martin Luthe            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.54m  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.46m
  8 Lesar, Frank              FR St. Scholast            11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  11.04m  10.69m  10.17m  9.75m
  9 Zoellner, Seth            FR Martin Luthe            10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  10.13m  10.68m         
 10 Kettler, Ben              SR Minnesota-Mo            10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m         
 11 Beranek, Tony             FR Minnesota-Mo            10.36m   34-00.00 
      9.61m  9.79m  10.36m           
 12 Anderson, Robby           FR Minnesota-Mo             9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Petoskey, Nicholas        FR Martin Luthe             9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  8.45m  8.45m         
 14 Hahn, Luke                FR Bethany Luth             8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.83m  8.34m  8.99m         
 15 Salgado, Sergio           FR Bethany Luth             8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.75m  8.87m  8.98m         
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 49.02m  5/5/2012    Becky Huberty, St. Scholastica             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kaylie             JR Minnesota-Mo            44.69m     146-07 
      43.08m  43.54m  44.69m  FOUL  41.92m  FOUL
  2 Vantries, Katia           SR Minnesota-Mo            44.43m     145-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.83m  44.43m  FOUL  43.41m
  3 Nelson, Kat               SR Minnesota-Mo            44.05m     144-06 
      42.81m  42.05m  FOUL  42.79m  44.03m  44.05m
  4 Huberty, Becky            JR St. Scholast            42.65m     139-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nordrum, Karina           SO Northwestern            42.37m     139-00 
      42.37m  40.71m  41.81m  38.80m  40.15m  FOUL
  6 Hosie, Amber              JR Minnesota-Mo            38.41m     126-00 
      37.81m  36.48m  FOUL  FOUL  38.41m  37.41m
  7 Ludwig, Brittany          FR St. Scholast            35.39m     116-01 
      32.09m  35.39m  35.11m  FOUL  31.11m  FOUL
  8 Kamps, Heather            JR Minnesota-Mo            34.89m     114-06 
      32.54m  34.89m  FOUL  33.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hyde, Kahsha              JR Minnesota-Mo            30.19m      99-00 
      30.19m  27.76m  27.57m  28.56m  27.92m  27.41m
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 55.42m  5/5/2012    Tom Lyscio, St. Scholastica                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kettler, Ben              SR Minnesota-Mo            46.52m     152-07 
      44.18m  44.50m  46.52m  45.15m  FOUL  44.97m
  2 Fernow, Charlie           JR St. Scholast            45.34m     148-09 
      FOUL  43.15m  44.81m  43.12m  FOUL  45.34m
  3 Peterson, Jeremy          FR St. Scholast            45.03m     147-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.01m  45.03m  42.96m  FOUL
  4 Walters, Nate             SR Minnesota-Mo            44.88m     147-03 
      41.16m  44.88m  43.66m  FOUL  42.00m  FOUL
  5 Murphy, Ryan              SO St. Scholast            39.80m     130-07 
      37.19m  FOUL  FOUL  37.06m  35.99m  39.80m
  6 Lesar, Frank              FR St. Scholast            31.96m     104-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.96m  31.96m  FOUL  31.07m
  7 Hahn, Luke                FR Bethany Luth            27.72m      90-11 
      FOUL  26.63m  25.26m  27.72m  25.94m  FOUL
  8 Salgado, Sergio           FR Bethany Luth            27.03m      88-08 
      25.23m  26.29m  23.24m  24.28m  27.03m  25.15m
  9 McFall, Hunter            FR Minnesota-Mo            24.10m      79-01 
      23.97m  FOUL  24.10m         
 -- Mann, Justin              JR St. Scholast              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 42.73m  2003        Kelsie Carlson, Northwestern College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kaylie             JR Minnesota-Mo            39.39m     129-03 
      38.57m  38.45m  39.39m  37.91m  38.68m  39.03m
  2 Perish, Tracy             JR St. Scholast            36.10m     118-05 
      25.20m  34.77m  32.43m  31.91m  33.70m  36.10m
  3 Schwantke, Ashley         SO St. Scholast            32.63m     107-01 
      25.31m  32.63m  FOUL  27.00m  29.40m  FOUL
  4 Schwantke, Emily          SO St. Scholast            31.15m     102-02 
      31.15m  30.46m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Hosie, Amber              JR Minnesota-Mo            28.55m      93-08 
      28.55m  FOUL  FOUL  27.12m  26.29m  FOUL
  6 Dugas, Shelby             SO St. Scholast            26.37m      86-06 
      23.15m  FOUL  25.00m  25.27m  26.37m  23.26m
  7 Gossen, Brittney          JR Martin Luthe            26.16m      85-10 
      21.75m  22.31m  FOUL  22.67m  26.16m  FOUL
  8 Verner, Alexa             SO St. Scholast            23.55m      77-03 
      23.10m  22.00m  23.55m  FOUL  22.20m  22.31m
  9 Rothe, Hannah             JR Martin Luthe            18.15m      59-06 
      18.15m  FOUL  15.36m         
 -- Kelly, Erin               JR Martin Luthe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 59.18m  5/7/2011    Andrew Loescher, Martin Luthe              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meredith, Mark            SR Northwestern            50.93m     167-01 
      50.03m  48.10m  50.70m  47.84m  47.40m  50.93m
  2 Karlsrud, Ian             JR Minnesota-Mo            46.70m     153-02 
      41.94m  41.37m  FOUL  46.70m  44.64m  43.47m
  3 Loescher, Philip          SR Martin Luthe            44.91m     147-04 
      44.91m  44.84m  FOUL  FOUL  44.52m  FOUL
  4 Dunfee, Kelin             JR St. Scholast            41.68m     136-09 
      41.66m  39.26m  41.68m  FOUL  FOUL  39.50m
  5 Miller, Zeke              SR Minnesota-Mo            39.82m     130-08 
      37.93m  39.82m  35.80m  38.84m  PASS  FOUL
  6 Doran, Christopher        SR St. Scholast            39.52m     129-08 
      38.95m  FOUL  39.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Wildauer, John            JR Martin Luthe            39.38m     129-02 
      33.89m  39.38m  38.22m  FOUL  33.65m  36.23m
  8 Beranek, Tony             FR Minnesota-Mo            33.80m     110-11 
      33.80m  30.57m  30.61m  29.58m  33.62m  32.30m
  9 Niebuhr, Riley            SO St. Scholast            33.45m     109-09 
      33.45m  29.30m  FOUL         
 10 Fick, Zak                 FR Bethany Luth            33.10m     108-07 
      31.22m  FOUL  33.10m         
 11 McFall, Hunter            FR Minnesota-Mo            31.90m     104-08 
      31.90m  21.85m  FOUL         
 12 Hahn, Luke                FR Bethany Luth            30.13m      98-10 
      30.13m  26.80m  27.68m         
 13 Zoellner, Seth            FR Martin Luthe            28.15m      92-04 
      FOUL  26.65m  28.15m         
 14 Petoskey, Nicholas        FR Martin Luthe            27.94m      91-08 
      27.14m  27.94m  23.57m         
 15 Spitzer, Clint            FR Bethany Luth            24.88m      81-07 
      FOUL  24.88m  24.70m         
 16 Salgado, Sergio           FR Bethany Luth            23.15m      75-11 
      18.61m  23.15m  22.93m           
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 148-04  2009        Taylor Gish, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doran, Christopher        SR St. Scholast            43.78m     143-08 
      40.78m  42.51m  36.39m  FOUL  43.78m  FOUL
  2 Peterson, Jeremy          FR St. Scholast            42.87m     140-08 
      FOUL  38.80m  42.74m  41.56m  42.87m  42.39m
  3 Miller, Zeke              SR Minnesota-Mo            40.24m     132-00 
      37.17m  35.29m  36.78m  37.34m  38.34m  40.24m
  4 Kettler, Ben              SR Minnesota-Mo            39.68m     130-02 
      38.61m  39.39m  39.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Murphy, Ryan              SO St. Scholast            37.55m     123-02 
      36.14m  FOUL  37.55m  37.37m  35.30m  FOUL
  6 Habermann, Paul           FR Martin Luthe            33.16m     108-09 
      FOUL  29.58m  33.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zoellner, Seth            FR Martin Luthe            30.46m      99-11 
      FOUL  30.46m  29.67m  24.99m  27.86m  29.26m
  8 Walters, Nate             SR Minnesota-Mo            30.09m      98-09 
      FOUL  28.76m  FOUL  30.09m  FOUL  28.85m
  9 Beranek, Tony             FR Minnesota-Mo            27.79m      91-02 
      27.79m  27.55m  27.77m         
 10 Anderson, Robby           FR Minnesota-Mo            27.61m      90-07 
      26.97m  27.61m  FOUL         
 11 McFall, Hunter            FR Minnesota-Mo            25.34m      83-02 
      25.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Petoskey, Nicholas        FR Martin Luthe            23.05m      75-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.05m         
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 38.98m  5/7/2011    Katie Walrath, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Brittany          FR St. Scholast            37.79m     124-00 
      37.79m  FOUL  FOUL  36.33m  34.53m  36.72m
  2 Nordrum, Karina           SO Northwestern            32.07m     105-02 
      30.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.07m
  3 Olson, Samantha           FR North Centra            31.29m     102-08 
      FOUL  30.30m  27.79m  30.22m  28.51m  31.29m
  4 Schwantke, Ashley         SO St. Scholast            31.06m     101-11 
      FOUL  31.06m  FOUL  FOUL  30.10m  30.43m
  5 Hosie, Amber              JR Minnesota-Mo            30.27m      99-04 
      FOUL  27.01m  FOUL  27.43m  28.06m  30.27m
  6 Nelson, Kat               SR Minnesota-Mo            30.03m      98-06 
      27.87m  24.58m  26.11m  26.08m  28.67m  30.03m
  7 Vantries, Katia           SR Minnesota-Mo            29.79m      97-09 
      28.56m  29.79m  29.42m  FOUL  FOUL  29.40m
  8 Verner, Alexa             SO St. Scholast            28.61m      93-10 
      28.38m  28.58m  FOUL  28.33m  28.61m  FOUL
  9 Kamps, Heather            JR Minnesota-Mo            26.88m      88-02 
      26.88m  26.13m  24.89m         
 10 Clark, Kaylie             JR Minnesota-Mo            26.62m      87-04 
      24.86m  25.01m  26.62m           
 11 Gossen, Brittney          JR Martin Luthe            22.15m      72-08 
      22.15m  FOUL  21.85m         
 12 Rothe, Hannah             JR Martin Luthe            21.43m      70-04 
      17.76m  21.43m  21.42m         
 13 Fager, Emma               FR Bethany Luth            21.16m      69-05 
      20.84m  21.16m  20.70m         
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 5.13m  5/7/2011    Mariah Berg, St. Scholastica                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Danielle         SO St. Scholast             5.04m   3.8  16-06.50 
     5.04m(3.8) 4.87m(3.7) 4.97m(2.5) 4.58m(3.4) 4.86m(1.8) 4.84m(1.7)
  2 Perish, Tracy             JR St. Scholast             4.78m   2.9  15-08.25 
     4.78m(2.9) FOUL      4.47m(1.9) 4.27m(2.8) 4.23m(2.2) 4.43m(2.1)
  3 Christianson, Nicole      FR St. Scholast             4.64m   3.1  15-02.75 
     4.55m(2.8) 4.47m(2.6) 4.41m(2.8) 4.31m(3.5) 4.64m(3.1) 4.54m(2.6)
  4 Doerr, Alicia             FR Minnesota-Mo             4.62m   2.8  15-02.00 
     4.62m(2.8) 4.51m(2.7) PASS      FOUL      4.53m(1.3) FOUL     
  5 Hoium, Rachael            FR St. Scholast             4.54m   2.3  14-10.75 
     3.06m(3.0) 4.03m(2.2) 4.14m(3.9) 4.38m(1.3) 4.48m(2.0) 4.54m(2.3)
  6 Miller, Rachel            SR St. Scholast             4.44m   3.3  14-07.00 
     4.44m(3.3) 4.22m(2.2) 4.43m(2.5) FOUL      4.35m(3.2) PASS     
  7 Kurtovich, Maggie         FR St. Scholast             4.38m   2.4  14-04.50 
     4.38m(2.4) 4.35m(1.9) 4.24m(4.3) 4.34m(3.0) 4.12m(2.3) PASS     
  8 Koelpin, Sarah            FR Martin Luthe             4.31m   2.8  14-01.75 
     4.31m(2.8) 4.08m(2.9) 3.98m(3.1) 4.06m(2.3) 4.10m(3.5) 3.99m(2.2)
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 7.05m  2010        Wendel Booth, St. Scholastica               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Deon              FR Bethany Luth             6.53m   2.7  21-05.25 
     6.20m(3.3) 6.42m(2.5) 6.10m(3.0) 6.25m(2.6) 6.31m(3.3) 6.53m(2.7)
  2 Horoshak, Alex            SO St. Scholast             6.36m   1.7  20-10.50 
     5.89m(2.5) 6.10m(3.3) 6.26m(2.4) 6.23m(2.3) 6.05m(2.6) 6.36m(1.7)
  3 Steinmetz, Jacob          SR Martin Luthe             6.31m   3.1  20-08.50 
     6.18m(2.2) 6.11m(2.4) 6.11m(2.1) 6.14m(3.5) 6.31m(3.1) 6.28m(3.2)
  4 Wagner, Kevin             FR St. Scholast             6.29m   3.9  20-07.75 
     5.79m(3.2) 6.00m(2.9) 5.96m(2.6) 5.34m(2.1) 6.29m(3.9) 6.27m(2.5)
  5 Anderson, Corey           FR St. Scholast             6.11m   3.7  20-00.50 
     5.85m(2.7) 6.11m(3.7) 5.91m(3.8) 5.76m(3.9) 5.86m(2.4) 5.93m(3.5)
  6 Pfarr, Jarrod             JR Martin Luthe             5.89m   2.4  19-04.00 
     5.65m(2.2) 5.39m(3.9) 5.89m(2.4) 5.58m(2.5) 5.51m(3.2) FOUL     
  7 Drinkwine, Peter          SR St. Scholast             5.70m   2.0  18-08.50 
     5.13m(2.3) 5.53m(2.9) 5.46m(3.8) 5.70m(2.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Ohaju, Jeff               FR St. Scholast             5.52m   1.6  18-01.50 
     5.52m(1.6) FOUL      5.33m(3.3) PASS      5.40m(3.4) PASS     
  9 Solberg, Nicholas         SO Minnesota-Mo             5.48m   2.4  17-11.75 
     5.19m(2.5) 5.48m(2.4) 5.42m(4.0)         
 10 Miller, Matt              FR St. Scholast             5.28m   2.8  17-04.00 
     5.28m(2.8) 5.19m(2.6) 5.17m(2.7)         
 11 Duran, Antonio            FR Bethany Luth             5.21m   2.2  17-01.25 
     4.56m(2.3) FOUL      5.21m(2.2)         
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 11.50m  5/7/2011    Rachel Miller, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hoium, Rachael            FR St. Scholast            10.16m   1.8  33-04.00 
     FOUL      10.00m(2.0) FOUL      10.02m(3.0) 10.13m(1.8) 10.16m(1.8)
  2 Christianson, Nicole      FR St. Scholast             9.93m   2.2  32-07.00 
     9.93m(2.2) FOUL      9.51m(2.8) 9.43m(2.6) FOUL      9.87m(2.4)
  3 Rockhoff, Stephanie       FR Martin Luthe             9.59m   2.4  31-05.75 
     9.14m(1.8) 9.27m(3.3) 9.41m(2.9) 9.19m(2.0) FOUL      9.59m(2.4)
  4 Lommel, Keisha            FR St. Scholast             9.35m   1.6  30-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      8.63m(2.3) 9.18m(1.9) 9.35m(1.6)
  5 Marzinske, Danielle       FR Bethany Luth             9.24m   1.3  30-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.20m(2.7) 8.75m(1.5) 8.91m(2.1) 9.24m(1.3)
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 14.20m  5/7/2011    Billy Visto, Minnesota-Mo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Steinmetz, Jacob          SR Martin Luthe            13.00m   3.1  42-08.00 
     12.53m(1.7) FOUL      12.17m(2.0) 12.81m(2.7) 12.73m(3.2) 13.00m(3.1)
  2 Drinkwine, Peter          SR St. Scholast            12.92m   2.4  42-04.75 
     FOUL      12.79m(1.7) 12.60m(2.2) 12.51m(3.2) 12.50m(2.3) 12.92m(2.4)
  3 Anderson, Corey           FR St. Scholast            12.78m   2.8  41-11.25 
     12.63m(2.8) PASS      PASS      12.74m(2.8) 12.78m(2.8) FOUL     
  4 DeRoeck, Ryan             JR Minnesota-Mo            12.65m   3.2  41-06.00 
     12.16m(2.4) 11.90m(2.4) PASS      PASS      12.65m(3.2) 12.45m(2.2)
  5 Pfarr, Jarrod             JR Martin Luthe            12.45m   2.3  40-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.45m(2.3) 11.78m(2.5) 11.78m(3.0)
  6 Miller, Matt              FR St. Scholast            11.80m   2.8  38-08.75 
     11.80m(2.8) 11.56m(2.4) 11.68m(1.8) 11.50m(3.2) 11.11m(2.1) 10.88m(3.2)
  7 Lampley, Rennardo         FR Bethany Luth            11.47m   3.6  37-07.75 
     11.47m(3.6) 11.14m(2.2) 11.28m(3.0) 10.90m(2.1) 10.26m(1.7) 10.67m(2.8)
  8 Fick, Zak                 FR Bethany Luth            10.84m   2.3  35-06.75 
     10.27m(2.2) 10.59m(2.7) 10.46m(1.6) 10.61m(2.9) 10.84m(2.3) 10.59m(2.2)
  9 Duran, Antonio            FR Bethany Luth            10.74m   2.9  35-03.00 
     10.02m(2.2) 10.45m(2.1) 10.70m(2.0) FOUL      10.74m(2.9) 9.99m(3.0)
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 1.60m  2003        Emma Babinec, Martin Luther College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kamm, Kaitlinn            FR Minnesota-Mo             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Blair, Alex               SO St. Scholast             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lohn, Bre                 SR St. Scholast             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Krejcarek, Olivia         SO St. Scholast             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Marzinske, Danielle       FR Bethany Luth             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Sandberg, Alexandra       FR Minnesota-Mo             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nielson, Laura            FR St. Scholast                NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Christianson, Nicole      FR St. Scholast                NH            
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 1.94m  5/4/2013    Todd Brassow, Martin Luthe                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brassow, Todd             FR Martin Luthe             1.94m@   6-04.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.94 1.98 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Corey           FR St. Scholast             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 DeRoeck, Ryan             JR Minnesota-Mo             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Visina, Zach              SO St. Scholast             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    X  XXX 
  5 Wagner, Kevin             FR St. Scholast             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  5 Fick, Zak                 FR Bethany Luth             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Leal, LeeRoy              FR Bethany Luth                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 3.26m  5/4/2013    Katlin Krause, St. Scholast                 
 UMAC Record: @ 3.46m  5/4/2013    Katlin Krause, St. Scholast                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            SR St. Scholast             3.26m@  10-08.25 
     2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.40 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Krejcarek, Olivia         SO St. Scholast             3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dugas, Shelby             SO St. Scholast             3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Thelen, Rachel            SR St. Scholast             2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Doerr, Alicia             FR Minnesota-Mo             2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lewis, Connor             SO Minnesota-Mo             2.56m    8-04.75 
     2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 White, Whitney            SO Minnesota-Mo             2.56m    8-04.75 
     2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 4.46m  2010        Brandon Johnson, Northwestern College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ambuehl, Travis           JR St. Scholast             4.12m   13-06.25 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 4.12 4.47 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Beckwith, Luke            SR St. Scholast             3.82m   12-06.25 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brady, Erik               JR Minnesota-Mo             3.67m   12-00.50 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zietlow, Scott            JR Martin Luthe             3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Niebuhr, Riley            SO St. Scholast             3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Smith, Zachary            FR Minnesota-Mo             3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Scholastica            308        2) Minnesota-Morris          167   
    3) Martin Luther               40        4) Bethany Lutheran           32   
    5) Northwestern (Minn.)        27        6) North Central (Minn.)       9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Scholastica            285.50     2) Minnesota-Morris          144   
    3) Martin Luther               82        4) Northwestern (Minn.)       50   
    5) Bethany Lutheran            41.50